Contratação de Análise físico químico de água (medição qualidade de água) Pregão Eletrônico
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Reference
- BR-CERB-BA-425541-NC-RFB
- Location
- Brazil
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P180429-Bahia Sustainable Rural Development Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-97380
Bid/Contract Reference No: BR-CERB-BA-425541-NC-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Solicitao de Ofertas
Scope of Contract: Lote I Regio de Feira de Santana: Perfurao de poos tubulares nos seguintes Territriosde Identidade do Estado da Bahia: 4, 6, 9, 14, 15, 18, 19, 21 e 26.
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/17
Duration of Contract
180 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
AGUACENTER POCOS ARTESIANOS (359443) Av. Gov. Magalhaes Pinto, 3151 Montes Claros - MG, 39404-166
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL 1588999.80
Signed Contract price BRL 1588999.80
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services.
Open now from this buyer
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Develop Constructions Bill of Quantities Standardization and Itemization-GTD
- Procurement of Vermin culture center construction (establishment) at project woreda, Zaye woreda (31410USD)
- Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Products -Solid Dosage Forms in 7 No. Lots
- Procurement and Delivery of Motorbikes to Support MPW, MCC and PCC Capacity Building Intervention
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →