Contrat par entente directe avec la société TDM pour les prestations de nettoyage des locaux du PASEL
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026
- Reference
- CG-080-PASEL-SED-26
- Location
- Congo, Republic of, Congo
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P501343-Strengthening Electricity Services Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-96860
Bid/Contract Reference No: CG-080-PASEL-SED-26
Procurement Method: DIR-Passation de march de gr gr
Scope of Contract: contrat par entente directe avec la Socit TDM afin dassurer la continuit des services de nettoyage des locaux du PASEL pour une dure de deux (2) ans
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/04
Duration of Contract
24 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
ETABLISSEMENT TDM (1117395)
Tl: [contact details removed] Adresse : C2-44OCH chteau deau -Brazzaville-
Country: Congo, Rpublique du
Bid Price at Opening XAF 18000000
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 18000000
Signed Contract price XAF 18000000
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 5 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in Congo.
Open now from this buyer
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 50kVA Silent Generator including concrete foundation, weather protection shade with GI sheet and standard tubular sections, exhaust pipe as per regulations and statutory permissions from KSEI
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Marketing Development Support Project - Consultancy to train participants from REDI II community tourism enterprises (CTEs) and agriculture enterprises in General First Aid, to include training in Cardio Pulmonary Resuscitation (CPR)
- Contratação de agência de turismo para prestação de serviços de agenciamento e fornecimento de passagens aéreas nacionais.
- travaux d'aménagement des nouveaux locaux du GUFE.
Open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in Congo
- Demande de cotation-Prestation logistique( Location salle, Restauration des participants, Remboursement frais de transport,couverture mediatique, fournitures , diverses impressions etc...) pour l''organisation de la Reunion du PAC, à Brazzaville, Congo· closes 10 Sept
- Identification d'un prestataire pour le gardiennage et sécurisation des bureaux de l'UPEP Kasaï Central, à Kananga.
- Identification d'un prestataire pour le nettoyage des bureaux de l'UPEP Kasaï Central, à Kananga.
- Contrat par entente directe avec la société ACTION VIGILANCE pour le gardiennage et la sécurité des locaux du PASEL
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- PROVISION OF HOTELS SERVICES AND CONFERENCE FACILITIESCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- 2026 RFI GDMS TACLANE Products — Communications Security Equipment and ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · U.S. SPECIAL OPERATIONS COMMAND (USSOCOM) · HQ USSOCOM · United States
- PKB SAPR Security Refresh — Misc Alarm, Signal, SEC SystemsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE GLOBAL STRIKE COMMAND · FA4613 90 CONS PK · United States
- 2026 Bifo Trail Maintenance — Maintenance of Recreation Facilities (Non-Building)INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE · BUREAU OF LAND MANAGEMENT · MONTANA STATE OFFICE · United States
- WarU Campus Grounds Maintenance — Housekeeping- Landscaping/GroundskeepingDEPT OF DEFENSE · WASHINGTON HEADQUARTERS SERVICES (WHS) · WASHINGTON HEADQUARTERS SERVICES · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →