Contrat par entente directe avec la société ACTION VIGILANCE pour le gardiennage et la sécurité des locaux du PASEL
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026
- Reference
- CG-079-PASEL-SED-26
- Location
- Congo, Republic of, Congo
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P501343-Strengthening Electricity Services Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-96860
Bid/Contract Reference No: CG-079-PASEL-SED-26
Procurement Method: DIR-Passation de march de gr gr
Scope of Contract: Contrat par entente directe avec la Socit ACTION VIGILANCE pour le gardiennage et la scurit des locaux du PASEL.
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/03
Duration of Contract
2 Year(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
ACTION VIGILANCE (1111706)
Adresse: 105, Avenue Nelson Mandela, Moungali, BrazzavilleTl : ([contact details removed] / 05 721 43 80
Country: Congo, Rpublique du
Bid Price at Opening XAF 18000000
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 18000000
Signed Contract price XAF 18000000
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 5 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in Congo.
Open now from this buyer
- Provision of Mini Pickup Truck Phase 1 of Upstream Garbage Collection Facilities in Cilegon City
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET EQUIPEMENT D'UN BATIMENT DE PREPRIMAIRE DANS LA LOCALITE DE KOUAME-DARI, SOUS PREFECTURE DE SOROBANGO REGION DU GONTOUGO
- Procurement of Store and shad construction for Lugo Major water shed Cooperatives at Zaye Woreda.
- Construction of Milk Selling Market Center at Fareta and Denbecha worda
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 50kVA Silent Generator including concrete foundation, weather protection shade with GI sheet and standard tubular sections, exhaust pipe as per regulations and statutory permissions from KSEI
Open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in Congo
- Demande de cotation-Prestation logistique( Location salle, Restauration des participants, Remboursement frais de transport,couverture mediatique, fournitures , diverses impressions etc...) pour l''organisation de la Reunion du PAC, à Brazzaville, Congo· closes 10 Sept
- Contrat par entente directe avec la société TDM pour les prestations de nettoyage des locaux du PASEL
- Identification d'un prestataire pour le gardiennage et sécurisation des bureaux de l'UPEP Kasaï Central, à Kananga.
- Identification d'un prestataire pour le nettoyage des bureaux de l'UPEP Kasaï Central, à Kananga.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- PROVISION OF HOTELS SERVICES AND CONFERENCE FACILITIESCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- 2026 RFI GDMS TACLANE Products — Communications Security Equipment and ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · U.S. SPECIAL OPERATIONS COMMAND (USSOCOM) · HQ USSOCOM · United States
- PKB SAPR Security Refresh — Misc Alarm, Signal, SEC SystemsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE GLOBAL STRIKE COMMAND · FA4613 90 CONS PK · United States
- 2026 Bifo Trail Maintenance — Maintenance of Recreation Facilities (Non-Building)INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE · BUREAU OF LAND MANAGEMENT · MONTANA STATE OFFICE · United States
- WarU Campus Grounds Maintenance — Housekeeping- Landscaping/GroundskeepingDEPT OF DEFENSE · WASHINGTON HEADQUARTERS SERVICES (WHS) · WASHINGTON HEADQUARTERS SERVICES · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →