FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardCongo

Contractaualisationa avec TSHIBANDA Christian et KAYEMBE Serge, pour la Contextualisation du droit congolais à l’Acte uniforme relatif au Droit des sociétés commerciales et du GIE ainsi que l’Acte uniforme relatif aux sociétés coopératives, Ier acte.

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
31 Aug 2026
Reference
ZR-TRANSFORME-556792-CS-CDS
Location
Congo, Democratic Republic of, Congo
Sector
Research, Studies & Evaluation
Type
consultancy

Details

Contract Award

Project: P178176-Empowering Women Entrepreneurs and Upgrading MSMEs for Economic Transformation and Jobs in DRC Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71010; IDA-E0280

Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-TRANSFORME-556792-CS-CDS

Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection

Scope of Contract: Contextualisation du droit congolais lActe uniforme relatif au Droit des socits commerciales et du groupement dintrt conomique

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/14

Duration of Contract

2 Week(s)

Awarded Firm(s):

-TSHIBANDA CHRISTIAN (1121269)

Country: Congo, Democratic Republic of

Final Evaluation Price USD 1392.00

Signed Contract Price USD 1392.00

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 1392.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 14 open Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders in Congo.

Open Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders in Congo

Browse all open Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this research, studies & evaluation opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders

All Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →