Consultor Individual , Verificación del Resultado Previo DLR2-DLI2 " implementación de un Programa de Remediación"
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SV-MIGOBDT-INDV-020-2026
- Location
- El Salvador, Chile
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P181974-Accelerating Preparation of the PforR to Support the Scale-Up of the Modernization Process of the Salvadoran Education System
Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C8892
Bid/Contract Reference No: SV-MIGOBDT-INDV-020-2026
Procurement Method: CDS-Seleccin directa de consultores
Scope of Contract: Consultor Individual , Verificacin del Resultado Previo DLR2-DLI2 " implementacin de un Programa de Remediacin"
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/17
Duration of Contract
20 Day(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
JESS HONORATO ERRZURIZ (1123366)
Country: Chile
Final Evaluation Price USD 17785.00
Signed Contract Price USD 17785.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Dlar (Estados Unidos) (Dlar (Estados Unidos)) 17785.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,226 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,226 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 6 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Chile.
Open now from this buyer
- Renovation/Upgrading of 4 slaughter slaps
- FCU 10: Lot 1: Establishment of Solar-Powered Modular Ice Production Facility in Gingoog City, Misamis Oriental
- Contratar el suministro, transporte y entrega a satisfacción de elementos de ferretería, muebles, enseres y electrodomésticos para la adecuación y dotación de la Casa de la Mujer de la Asociación Municipal de Colonos del Pato (AMCOP).
- Additional Scope of Work for Spot Improvement
- Construction Works for Kabugi Irrigation Project at Gitare Village, Murindat Ward, Gilgil Sub-County, Nakuru County
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Chile
- Mantención preventiva Extintores/Red Húmeda y Detectores de Incendio Oficina Santiago· closes 26 Sept
- Aplicación de prueba piloto a 100 establecimientos de la Región Metropolitana· closes 16 Sept
- Consultancy for the diagnosis, dynamization and strengthening of the innovation and entrepreneurship ecosystems of Huechuraba and Renca, Chile· closes 8 Sept
- Expresión de interés en trabajar con UNICEF Chile en servicios para el área de Recaudación de Fondos.· closes 14 Sept
- MANTENCIÓN DE EQUIPOS DE CLIMATIZACIÓN Y VENTILACIÓN - EDIFICIO OIT SANTIAGO· closes 24 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- France – Insurance services – Marché de service d'assurances - Relance suite lot infructueuxCDC Isle Double Landais · France
- France – Environmental issues consultancy services – Accord-cadre génie écologique sur le territoire d'intervention de l'EPFNAÉTABLISSEMENT PUBLIC FONCIER DE NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE · France
- France – Financial and insurance services – PRESTATIONS DE SERVICES D'ASSURANCESMAIRIE DE BOHARS COLLECTIVITE · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →