FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardArgentina

Consultor Especialista Parto Respetado Perfil Licenciatura ObstéTrica Para La Asistencia TéCnica En El Proceso De Planificacion Operativa Del Centro De Maternidad Nacer Con CariñO “El Nido”

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
3 Sept 2026
Reference
CSJ-291-MINSAL-CS-CDS
Location
El Salvador, Argentina
Sector
Financial & Professional Services
Type
consultancy

Details

Contract Award

Project: P169677-Growing up Healthy Together: Comprehensive Early Childhood Development in El Salvador

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90650

Bid/Contract Reference No: CSJ-291-MINSAL-CS-CDS

Procurement Method: CDS-Seleccin directa de consultores

Scope of Contract: CONSULTOR ESPECIALISTA PARTO RESPETADO PERFIL LICENCIATURA OBSTTRICA PARA LA ASISTENCIA TCNICA EN EL PROCESO DE PLANIFICACION OPERATIVA DEL CENTRO DE MATERNIDAD NACER CON CARIO EL NIDO.

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/06

Duration of Contract

6 Month(s)

Awarded Firm(s):

VERONICA LAURA FAVILLA (702944)

Country: Argentina

Final Evaluation Price USD 38000.00

Signed Contract Price USD 38000.00

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

Dlar (Estados Unidos) (Dlar (Estados Unidos)) 38000.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 10 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Argentina.

Browse all open Financial & Professional Services tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →