Consulting Services on Institutional Development for the development and implementation of a program to strengthen the utilities in the Dusti and Balkhi districts.
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026
- Reference
- WSIP-MEWR-CS-CQS-06
- Location
- Tajikistan
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P177325-Tajikistan Water Supply and Sanitation Investment Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E0950
Bid/Contract Reference No: WSIP-MEWR-CS-CQS-06
Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection
Scope of Contract: Consulting Services on Institutional Development for the development and implementation of a program to strengthen the utilities in the Dusti and Balkhi districts.
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/15
Duration of Contract
12 Month(s)
Minimum Qualifying Score
75
Awarded Firm(s):
BAZIS LLC (855873) Tajikistan Dushanbe, 54 Foteh Niyozi street
Country: Tajikistan
Registry ID: 4456682
Scores Technical: 91.80
Consultant Specific Experience: 27.7
Methodology: 27.7
Key Personnel: 9.2
Transfer of Knowledge: 9.2
Participation by Nationals: 18
Financial: 100
Combined: 100
Rank: 1
Final Evaluation Price TJS 2725536.00
Signed Contract Price TJS 2725536.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Tajikistan Somoni (Tajikistan Somoni) 2725536.00
Evaluated Firm(s):
GMES LTD (990726)
Country: Tajikistan
Final Evaluation Price TJS 1.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
LLC SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY (870972)
Country: Tajikistan
Final Evaluation Price TJS 1.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 5 open Water & Environment tenders in Tajikistan.
Open now from this buyer
- Consultancy Services for a Framework Agreement to Provide Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and Resettlement Action Plan (RAP)
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Engagement of Consultant for Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project for Tsofon Kaomapni-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities.
- Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision1
- Supply and Delivery of Two( 2) Double Cabin Pick-ups for UTGA and One (1) Station Wagon for OPM under IFPA-CD Project
Open Water & Environment tenders in Tajikistan
- Environmental and Social Specialist· closes 7 Sept
- Procurement of IT eqipment for the State Institution “Specially Protected Natural Areas” of the Committee for Environmental Protection· closes 4 Sept
- Tajikistan: Expansion and rehabilitation of Water Treatment Plant· closes 30 Sept
- Construction of a water supply pipeline and water meter boxes to connect 48,917 households in the Balkh, Dusti, Vakhsh, and Vose districts (Lots 1 and 2)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Improvement to Naibara Drainage system under Aska and Buguda Block.CE,Drainage,Cuttack · SE Drainage Circle Bhubaneswar · India
- Wastewater Investment Accelerator - Pre-RFP InformationNew Zealand Government · New Zealand
- Richards Beach Water & Wastewater Reticulation ExtensionNew Zealand Government · New Zealand
- Repair of chocked sewer at 2/6 sir gurudas road, 40c/h/9, 40a/h/15 u.c.b road, 30a/2 sastitala road and other uttaran places in ward no-30KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · C M E (CIVIL) · India
- panchayat samiti viratnagar ke ahin gram panchayato me tubewell/boring/handpump nirman karyPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO- JAIPUR · BDO-VIRATNAGAR · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →