Consulting Services for the Preparation of District Spatial Plans, Regional Spatial Strategies and Site Master Plans (Group C for Jizzakh and Sirdarya regions)
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026
- Reference
- MSCIUDP-CS-QCBS-07
- Location
- Uzbekistan, Pakistan
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P162929-Medium-Size Cities Integrated Urban Development Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69130
Bid/Contract Reference No: MSCIUDP-CS-QCBS-07
Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Scope of Contract: Consulting Services for the Preparation of District Spatial Plans, Regional Spatial Strategies and Site Master Plans (Group C for Jizzakh and Sirdarya regions)
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/11
Duration of Contract
18 Month(s)
Minimum Qualifying Score
75
Awarded Firm(s):
ASIAN CONSULTING ENGINEERS PVT LTD (754177) 3-C Jhelum Block Green forts-2 Canal Road near DHA EME sector, Lahore
Country: Pakistan
Beneficial Ownership Details
Form Date: 10-JAN-26
Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met DOHWA DOHWA BF Australia Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares
DOHWA CONSULTING ENGINEERS COMP LTD (186254)
Country: Korea, Republic of
Beneficial Ownership Details
Form Date: 10-JAN-26
Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met DOHWA DOHWA AQ Antarctica Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares
Scores Technical: 89.20
Consultant Specific Experience: 10
Methodology: 12
Key Personnel: 54.1
Transfer of Knowledge: 9
Participation by Nationals: 4.1
Financial: 19.54
Combined: 90.90
Rank: 1
Final Evaluation Price USD 2359652.00
Signed Contract Price USD 2359652.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 2359652.00
Evaluated Firm(s):
CHINA URBAN CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE CO.,LTD (353926)
Country: China
Final Evaluation Price USD 2397880.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
IDOM CONSULTING, ENGINEERING, ARCHITECTURE S.A.U. (360008)
Country: Spain
Final Evaluation Price USD 2305131.30
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Rejected Firm(s):
PROJECT PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT LTD (413715)
Country: Bulgaria
OSMANI AND COMPANY PVT. LTD (OCL) (824349)
Country: Pakistan
INDEX CONSULTING COMPANY (747116)
Country: Uzbekistan
Final Evaluation Price
Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
BURO HAPPOLD LIMITED (543423)
Country: United Kingdom
INFRATECH CONSULTING SDN (746817)
Country: Uzbekistan
GROUPE HUIT S.A.S. (181639)
Country: France
Final Evaluation Price
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 15 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Pakistan.
Open now from this buyer
- Consultancy Services for a Framework Agreement to Provide Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and Resettlement Action Plan (RAP)
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Engagement of Consultant for Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project for Tsofon Kaomapni-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities.
- Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision1
- Supply and Delivery of Two( 2) Double Cabin Pick-ups for UTGA and One (1) Station Wagon for OPM under IFPA-CD Project
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Pakistan
- Construction of Tehsil Complex Mir Ali District North Waziristan· closes 6 Oct
- Lending Manual and Capacity building
- RFP: Development of Inclusive Construction and Road Dust Management Policy and Regulatory Framework for Punjab, Pakistan
- Identification of two Premisis/building for MHD in Islamabad (building lease)· closes 4 Sept
- RENOVATION OF FAO-ALLOCATED OFFICE AT DISTRICT LIVESTOCK OFFICE ZHOB DISTRICT· closes 2 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Germany – Floor-covering work – BK 14.2 Tanzboden - Schwingboden am Hochbunker AgathofMagistrat der Stadt Kassel · Germany
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Railway construction works – VKP München; Ausbau des bauzeitlichen ZugangesDB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Personenbahnhöfe (Bukr 11) · Germany
- Slovenia – Road-maintenance equipment – CISTERNA ZA PRANJE CESTIŠČ NA SISTEMU ABROLDRUŽBA ZA AVTOCESTE V REPUBLIKI SLOVENIJI D.D. · Slovenia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →