Consulting services for the preparation of DED, and author’s supervision for two (2) SES in the Hamadoni, Vose districts and six (6) labaratories of the regional SES in the Kulob, Kushoniyon, Vakhsh, A. Jomi, Yovon and Fayzobod districts of the MoHSPP
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026
- Reference
- OHP/CS/CQS-2026/04
- Location
- Central Asia, Tajikistan
- Sector
- Research, Studies & Evaluation
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P181459-One Health for Pandemic Prevention, Food Systems Resilience, and Ecosystem Health in Central Asia
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4520
Bid/Contract Reference No: OHP/CS/CQS-2026/04
Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection
Scope of Contract: Consulting services for the preparation of DED for SES in the Hamadoni, Vose districts and six labaratories of the regional SES in the Kulob, Kushoniyon, Vakhsh, A. Jomi, Yovon and Fayzobod districts
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/22
Duration of Contract
8 Month(s)
Minimum Qualifying Score
75
Awarded Firm(s):
OJSC TOJIKKOMMUNPROEKT (569284) Tajikistan
Country: Tajikistan
Scores Technical: 93.10
Consultant Specific Experience: 9.3
Methodology: 29.6
Key Personnel: 54.2
Financial: 0
Combined: 0
Rank: 1
Final Evaluation Price TJS 2196829.00
Signed Contract Price TJS 2196829.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Tajikistan Somoni (Tajikistan Somoni) 2196829.00
Rejected Firm(s):
LLC TEODOLIT (791027)
Country: Tajikistan
Final Evaluation Price
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
TEMELSU INTERNATIONAL ENGINEERING SERVISEC INC. (342042)
Country: Turkiye
Final Evaluation Price
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 2 open Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders in Tajikistan.
Open now from this buyer
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision1
- Procurement of 10,100 qt. Agricultural lime for acidic soil reclamation in Bursa Woreda for the 8 rehabilitated micro-watersheds.
- Contractualisation avec MUAMBA Simon, KABUYA Schadrac et MPONGO Landry pour la Contextualisation du droit congolais à l’Acte uniforme portant organisation des procédures collectives d’apurement du passif
- Supply and Delivery of Two( 2) Double Cabin Pick-ups for UTGA and One (1) Station Wagon for OPM under IFPA-CD Project
Open Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders in Tajikistan
- Baseline Survey· closes 20 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this research, studies & evaluation opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders
- Études et contrôle techniques du programme d’investissements d’urgences du chemin de fer de l’axe Abidjan OuagadougouSecondary cities Urban Mobility and Development Project · Burkina Faso
- Baseline SurveyState Committee for Investment and State Property Management · Tajikistan
- Senior Research and Evaluation Lead in PalestineARFADA · Palestine
- RFP - Engagement of an Agency for Conducting Household-Level Situation Analysis / BaselineDevelopment Support Centre (DSC) · India
- Survey of follow-up information for the Impact Evaluation of the Uruguay Impulsa ProgramInter-American Development Bank (IDB) · Uruguay
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →