Consulting Services for the Development and Standardized Criminal Court Building Concept Design and Immersive Digital Visualization Package
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- PSMP4-CQS-1.2.3
- Location
- Armenia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P176803-Fourth Public Sector Modernization Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-93380
Bid/Contract Reference No: PSMP4-CQS-1.2.3
Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection
Scope of Contract: Consulting Services for the Development of the Standardized Criminal Court Building Concept Design and Immersive Digital Visualization Package
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/11
Duration of Contract
130 Day(s)
Minimum Qualifying Score
70
Awarded Firm(s):
TF ARCHITECTS LLC (1122341)
Country: Armenia
VGM PROJECTS LLC (1122339) Armenia
Country: Armenia
Scores Technical: 87.50
Consultant Specific Experience: 87.5
Methodology: 0
Key Personnel: 0
Transfer of Knowledge: 0
Participation by Nationals: 0
Financial: 0
Combined: 87.5
Rank: 1
Final Evaluation Price AMD 32160000.00
Signed Contract Price AMD 32160000.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Armenian Dram (Armenian Dram) 32160000.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 2 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Armenia.
Open now from this buyer
- Printing of Refresher training module
- Design, Supply and Installation for Yerkoy (Yozgat) Solar Power Plant (SPP) Project
- Rehabilitation of Lkiloriti water pan in Lkiloriti village, Lodokejek Location, Lodokejek ward, Samburu west constituency, Samburu County.
- FCU 9: Procurement of ICT Equipment under FishCoRe Subcomponent 1.2
- Event Management (Knowledge Sharing with Sindh Peoples Housing for Flood Affectees (SPHF) and other Regional Organizations/Projects)
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Armenia
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Training room and one no. storage room in CHP area and one no. storage room for C and I-II Division Behind first-aid center at RGTPP Khedar,Hisar- RESERVED FOR COOPERATIVE LC SOCIETYHaryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · RGTPP Hisar · India
- Construction of soild waste management yard at DCRTPP colony, HPGCL, Yamauna Nagar.Haryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar · India
- Construction of 3 CWSN Toilets ,8 no Boy toilets and 2 no Girl ToiletsHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- Building Work Boys Toilet Girls toilet CWSN Toilet Ambala2 Barara Ambala1 Frame StructureHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- RESTORATION OF F/W SUPPLY WORKS FOR DAMAGED PORTION OF 600MM. DIA. RESERVE MAIN PIPE LINE NEAR 73/1, PARUI PUCCA RD. WITH SOME ALLIED WORKS IN WD. NO. 128. (BR. XIV).KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · WATER SUPPLY · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →