Consultant Service for Grant Management Company (GMC) to support the Economic Inclusion Program (EIP)
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026
- Reference
- E1600-TJ/SPMEI/S/DS/2026-02
- Location
- Tajikistan, United Arab Emirates
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P178878-Social Protection Modernization and Economic Inclusion Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1600
Bid/Contract Reference No: E1600-TJ/SPMEI/S/DS/2026-02
Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract: Consultant Service for Grant Management Company to support EIP - Scale up
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/10
Duration of Contract
11.6 Month(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
ISM INTERNATIONAL GROUP (988241)
Country: United Arab Emirates
ISM TAJIKISTAN LLC (1097446)
Country: Tajikistan
Final Evaluation Price USD 488918.00
Signed Contract Price USD 499918.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 499918.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 6 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in United Arab Emirates.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in United Arab Emirates
- Beneficiaries Activation: Assessments & Guidance· closes 8 Sept
- توريد سترات تفتيش خاصة بمفتشي إدارة الصحة العامة· closes 5 Sept
- Request for Information (RFI) – Licences for Legal AI Tools (Legora/Harvey)· closes 5 Sept
- Integrated Consultancy Services (PMC & Secondment) Framework Agr· closes 3 Sept
- interpretation and translation services -UAE· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Consultancy Services to Develop Housing, Land and Property (HLP) Due Diligence Framework for Humanitarian Mine Action (HMA) ProgramminDRC · Syria
- Consultancy for Qualitative Data Collection in PakistanDRC Thailand Supply Chain Department Support Service Manager [email protected] · Pakistan
- Consultancy Services to Develop Housing, Land and Property (HLP) Due Diligence Framework for Humanitarian Mine Action (HMA) Programming in SyriaDanish Refugee Council · Syria
- CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DETAILED DESIGN, TENDER ASSISTANCE OF SCADA SYSTEM IN ZARQA GOVERNORATEMiyahuna Water Company · Jordan
- SERVICIO DE FORTALECIMIENTO ORGANIZACIONAL Y ASISTENCIA TECNICA PRODUCTIVA (FORATP) PAQUETE 5: “CONST. SISTEMA DE RIEGO CALASAYA” Y “CONSTRUCCIÓN SISTEMA DE RIEGO ISCU ISCU (YOCALLA)”Unidad de Coordinacion del Programa Piloto Resiliencia Climatica
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →