FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardMozambique

Consultancy services to develop a communication strategy

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
28 Aug 2026
Reference
MZ-MTGAS-513848-CS-QCBS
Location
Mozambique
Sector
Financial & Professional Services
Type
consultancy

Details

Contract Award

Project: P502471-Capacity Building for Improved Gender-based Violence Response Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E3190

Bid/Contract Reference No: MZ-MTGAS-513848-CS-QCBS

Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection

Scope of Contract: Consultancy services to develop a communication strategy

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/12

Duration of Contract

32 Month(s)

Minimum Qualifying Score

70

Awarded Firm(s):

NOC CONSULTING (800866) Av. 24 de Julho nr.723 r/cMaputo, Mozambique

Country: Mozambique

ECN EMPREENDIMENTOS LDA (850870)

Country: Mozambique

Scores Technical: 93.23

Consultant Specific Experience: 9.23

Methodology: 27

Key Personnel: 57

Financial: 30

Combined: 95.27

Rank: 1

Final Evaluation Price USD 418266.48

Signed Contract Price USD 485189.12

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 485189.12

Evaluated Firm(s):

NWETI (782750)

Country: Mozambique

ASSOCIAO H2N MELHORANDO VIDAS (974709)

Country: Mozambique

Final Evaluation Price USD 429892.00

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

Rejected Firm(s):

YOUNG NETWORK GROUP (1069848)

Country: Ireland

YOUNG COLOR (1069865)

Country: Mozambique

AARC LTD (346874)

Country: Ireland

Final Evaluation Price

Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 10 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Mozambique.

Browse all open Financial & Professional Services tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →