FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardNigeria

Consultancy Services for the Community Advocacy — NGO/CSO-Led SBCC Campaign

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
1 Sept 2026
Reference
NG-BAUCHI AGILE ADF-563236-CS-CQS
Location
Nigeria
Sector
Financial & Professional Services
Type
consultancy

Details

Contract Award

Project: P170664-Adolescent Girls Initiative for Learning and Empowerment

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74060

Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-BAUCHI AGILE ADF-563236-CS-CQS

Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection

Scope of Contract: COMMUNITY ADVOCACY NGO/CSO-LED SBCC CAMPAIGN NG-BAUCHI AGILE ADF-563236-CS-CQS

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/27

Duration of Contract

22 Month(s)

Minimum Qualifying Score

75

Awarded Firm(s):

AFRICAN HUB FOR COMMUNITY PROGRESS INITIATIVE IN NIGERIA (AFRIHUB), (1120866) CY Ibeh House, Adjacent Maryama Guest Palace, 4. State Avenue, New GRA, Bauchi,Bauchi State.

Country: Nigeria

Beneficial Ownership Details

Form Date: 30-AUG-26

Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met DR. SABA'ATU ELIZABETH DANLADI NG Nigeria Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent

Scores Technical: 100.00

Consultant Specific Experience: 20

Methodology: 10

Key Personnel: 70

Transfer of Knowledge: 0

Participation by Nationals: 0

Financial: 20

Combined: 82.5

Rank: 1

Final Evaluation Price NGN 351589283.00

Signed Contract Price NGN 351589283.00

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

Nigerian Naira (Nigerian Naira) 351589283.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 16 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Nigeria.

Browse all open Financial & Professional Services tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →