Consultancy Services for the Audit of Financial Statements for RESPITE RCU for 12 months (January 1, 2025, to December 31, 2025)
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026
- Reference
- LR-RCU-RESPITE-549013-CS-CDS
- Location
- Western and Central Africa, Liberia
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P179267-Regional Emergency Solar Power Intervention Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72640
Bid/Contract Reference No: LR-RCU-RESPITE-549013-CS-CDS
Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract: Consultancy Services for the Audit of Financial Statements for RESPITE RCU for 12 months (January 1, 2025, to December 31, 2025)
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/22
Duration of Contract
1 Month(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
HLB LIBERIA (987505)
Country: Liberia
Final Evaluation Price USD 15951.88
Signed Contract Price USD 15951.88
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 15951.88
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Liberia.
Open now from this buyer
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, Incinerator and water supply facility for gablalu HC by Gablalu Woreda Finance offices collaboration with woreda health office.
- Consultancy Services for the Community Advocacy — NGO/CSO-Led SBCC Campaign
- Procurement of Office Furniture and FTC equipment at Debre lIbanos Woreda, NOrth Shewa Zone
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Construction of small store and shades building for Livelihood diversification and connection to value chains for Gonder Zuria Woreda.
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Liberia
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Preparation of DPR for Construction of 03 No of Bridges having Approx. Span 110m 20m 20 m Approx total Span 150 Rm under PIU Handwara in District Kupwara Including Survey Detailed Investigations etcPMGSY Kashmir and CE PW (R and B) Kashmir · PMGSY Baramulla Circle · India
- RFP - Individual Consultant / Firm Engagement: TN Energy AuditsWorld Resources Institute India (WRI India) · India
- RFQ- Impact Assessment Of The Water Quality Programme (Arsenic, Iron, Fluoride & Bacterial Removal Units) In Assam And TripuraCentre For Microfinance And Livelihood (Cml) An Associate Organization Tata Trusts · India
- Rate Contract for Outsourcing of e-filling of TDS and other TDS related works of employees under OandM Circle BhopalMadhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited · MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Bhopal · MPMKVVCL - Bhopal O and M Circle · India
- GIZ -Engagement of a Technical Consultancy for Capacity Development Workshops on CCTS Compliance MechanismGIZ · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →