Consultancy Services for Technical Assistance for Environmental and Social Safeguards.
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026
- Reference
- LR-IIU-523343-CS-CDS
- Location
- Liberia, Finland
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P149279-Southeastern Corridor Road Asset Management Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-63590
Bid/Contract Reference No: LR-IIU-523343-CS-CDS
Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract: Consultant Services for Technical Assistance to the IIU for Environmental and Social Safeguards
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/01
Duration of Contract
28 Month(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
FINNOC,FINNISH OVERSEAS CONSULTANTS LTD (369006)
Country: Finland
Beneficial Ownership Details
Form Date: 05-AUG-25
Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Jusi Untamo Petri FI Finland Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights
Final Evaluation Price USD 424600.00
Signed Contract Price USD 424600.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 424600.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 3 open Water & Environment tenders in Finland.
Open now from this buyer
- Consultancy Services for a Framework Agreement to Provide Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and Resettlement Action Plan (RAP)
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Engagement of Consultant for Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project for Tsofon Kaomapni-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities.
- Supply and Delivery of Two( 2) Double Cabin Pick-ups for UTGA and One (1) Station Wagon for OPM under IFPA-CD Project
- Procurement of vermiculite for production of mini tubers production for Potato Seed Replacement Initiative (under the activity of improved or climate resilent varieties of potato to enhance potato production)
Open Water & Environment tenders in Finland
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Germany – Snow-clearing services – HL - Winterdienst - 2026-ff_AM Scharbeutz_Los 1 + 2Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Nord · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Gebäudereinigung in der Grundschule Furtweg, Furtweg 56, 22523 Hamburg ab demBVC Behörde für Finanzen und Bezirke · Germany
- Finland – Refuse transport services – Upphandling av avfallstransporter under periodenFinströms kommun · Finland
- Germany – Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services – Überwachung kommunaler Kläranlagen von 2027 bis 2030 in den Amtsbezirken der Wasserwirtschaftsämtern Ansbach, Bad Kissingen, Hof, Ingolstadt, Kempten, Landshut, Rosenheim, WeidenFreistaat Bayern, vertreten durch die im Vertrag genannte Behörde, vertreten durch das LfU · Germany
- Provision of services for the implementation of the Cape Town Mayor s ChalUNDP · South Africa
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →