Consultancy Services for Development of three Environmental and Social Impact Assessments, and three Environmental and Social Management Plans for landfill and waste treatment infrastructure in Siem Reap, Kampong Speu, and Kandal province
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026
- Reference
- MPWT-CS-02
- Location
- Cambodia, Philippines
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P170976-Cambodia: Solid Waste and Plastic Management Improvement Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72920
Bid/Contract Reference No: MPWT-CS-02
Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Scope of Contract: Consulting Service for Development of Three Environmental and Social Impact Assessments, and Three Environmental and Social Management Plans for Landfill and Waste Treatment Infrastructure in Siem Rea
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/20
Duration of Contract
9 Month(s)
Minimum Qualifying Score
70
Awarded Firm(s):
CEST, INCORPORATED (664091) Lot 28, Block 8 Lynville Residences, San Nicolas, San Pablo City
Country: Philippines
Beneficial Ownership Details
Form Date: 04-AUG-26
Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Albuera Jephty Tomboc PH Philippines Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent
Scores Technical: 85.47
Consultant Specific Experience: 8.7
Methodology: 23.53
Key Personnel: 53.24
Financial: 100
Combined: 88.38
Rank: 1
Final Evaluation Price USD 436647.00
Signed Contract Price USD 480311.70
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 480311.70
Evaluated Firm(s):
RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANTS (PVT) LIMITED (803943)
Country: Sri Lanka
VIDO CONSULTANT ENGINEERING CO., LTD (920062)
Country: Cambodia
Final Evaluation Price USD 496639.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
ASIAN CONSULTING ENTERPRISES PTE. LTD. (488511)
Country: Singapore
ASIAN CONSULTING ENTERPRISES PTY LTD /ASIAN CONSULTING ENGINEERS PVT LTD (523051)
Country: India
Final Evaluation Price USD 750090.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Rejected Firm(s):
ECOCONSERV SOLUTIONS (793241)
Country: Egypt, Arab Republic of
Final Evaluation Price
Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 5 open Water & Environment tenders in Philippines.
Open now from this buyer
- Réhabilitation et renforcement de l’usine de traitement d’eau potable de Kanyuka (50 000 m3/jour) et du captage Tshibashi, y compris la pose de conduites d'adduction et/ou de refoulement à Kananga
- Rehabilitation of Juluk and Kapelbok surface Irrigation schemes in Kaptur Ward and Nawapeto Surface Irrigation Scheme in Katilu Ward in Aroo Sub-County.
- Procuring services of Kerala Bureau of Industrial Promotion (K-BIP) for organising the International MSME day celebration.
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, Incinerator and water supply facility for gablalu HC by Gablalu Woreda Finance offices collaboration with woreda health office.
- Services provider for Administrative management and monitoring of assistants (Cores) deployed to IPEME
Open Water & Environment tenders in Philippines
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Environmental Enforcement AgencyLondon Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham (LBHF) · United Kingdom
- PROVISION OF EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT PUBLIC ENGAGEMENTKisii County Government · Kenya
- MEDICAL LABORATORY FREEZER CAPACITY 870 LITER, TEMPORATURE RANGE 90°C T 35 ''C POWER SUPPLY 220 • 24 ...مستشفى مجمع الملك فهد الطبي بالظهران · Saudi Arabia
- PRESSURE OPERATOR WATER VALVE - VWFX 15 RANGE; 3.5/+16BAR - SAE FLARE 1M-6MIVt BRAND: DANFOSS MADF I ...مستشفى مجمع الملك فهد الطبي بالظهران · Saudi Arabia
- THERMAL EXPENSION VALVE EMERSON 35HW - R22مستشفى مجمع الملك فهد الطبي بالظهران · Saudi Arabia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →