Consultancy Services for Development of the Somaliland Tax Policy Plan (2026–2030)-IRD
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SO-MOF-SL-547116-CS-CQS
- Location
- Somalia, Federal Republic of, Somalia
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P177298-Somalia Enhancing Public Resource Management Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B9920
Bid/Contract Reference No: SO-MOF-SL-547116-CS-CQS
Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection
Scope of Contract: Contract Negotiation
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/05
Duration of Contract
6 Month(s)
Minimum Qualifying Score
75
Awarded Firm(s):
MERIT ADVISORY SERVICES LLP (995220) Merit Advisory Services LLP 404 Burj Omaar Hargeisa, Somaliland
Country: Somalia, Federal Republic of
Scores Technical: 0.00
Consultant Specific Experience: 0
Methodology: 0
Key Personnel: 0
Transfer of Knowledge: 0
Participation by Nationals: 0
Financial: 0
Combined: 0
Rank: 1
Final Evaluation Price USD 246000.00
Signed Contract Price USD 246000.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 246000.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,253 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,253 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 10 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Somalia.
Open now from this buyer
- Edition et production de 2 000 exemplaires du Guide des Bonnes pratiques de Gestion des déchets biomédicaux issus des activités des services vétérinaires et de 1 000 exemplaires du document portant Mécanisme de Gestion des Plaintes du PRAPS
- Repair and renovation work under ASSIST project for (i) GNM School of Nursing, AMCH, Dibrugarh (ii) B.Sc. Nursing College, Dibrugarh (iii) GNM Training Centre, Civil Hospital, Tinsukia
- Acquisition des consommables informatiques pour le fonctionnement de l'UCP - Accord cadre
- Travaux de Rehabilitation et D’Extension de L’Etablissement Sectoriel Itab Kigamba.
- Repair and renovation work under ASSIST project for ANM & Co-located GNM School of Nursing, Dhubri, Assam
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Somalia
- Call for External Collaborator – Consultant to Assess Labour Inspectors’ Capacity gap in Somalia· closes 9 Sept
- Provision of Car Rental Services for DRC Somalia – Beletweyne and Baidoa Offices for a period of 24 Months under a Framework Agreement· closes 25 Sept
- Conducting a feasibility study for “where futures grow: strengthening child nutrition and climate-resilient local food systems in Somaliland”· closes 14 Sept
- FOR CONDUCTING A FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR SOS CHILDREN’S VILLAGES in SOMALILAND FOR THE PROJECT “Dhalin-Kaab: Youth Empowerment· closes 10 Sept
- TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF SOS CHILDREN'S VILLAGES SOMALIA COUNTRY STRATEGY (2027- 2030)· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- 铜川市2026至2027年度重大项目谋划咨询服务项目竞争性磋商公告铜川市发展和改革委员会 · China
- 黄陂区司法局政府法律顾问服务采购项目(包1、包3、包4)二次公开招标公告武汉市黄陂区司法局 · China
- [江西省公共资源交易平台]江西省汇成招标代理有限公司关于江西省人工影响天气水资源保障工程项目江西省人工影响天气中心 · China
- Consultancy for compiling baseline information on soil/fertilizer policies, fertilizer usage and soil health best practices in IGAD RegionIntergovernmental Authority on Development
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →