Consultancy Services for Design Review and Reconstruction Supervision of Rural Housing in Hatay, Kahramanmaraş, Gaziantep and Elazığ
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026
- Reference
- TERRP-AF/CS-DESSUP-10
- Location
- Turkiye, Türkiye
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P180849-Trkiye Earthquake Recovery and Reconstruction Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: COFN-C2590; IBRD-98020
Bid/Contract Reference No: TERRP-AF/CS-DESSUP-10
Procurement Method: LCS-Least Cost Selection
Scope of Contract: Consultancy Services for Design Review and Reconstruction Supervision of Rural Housing in Hatay, Kahramanmara, Gaziantep and Elaz
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/19
Duration of Contract
25 Month(s)
Minimum Qualifying Score
70
Awarded Firm(s):
EMAY ULUSLARARASI MHENDSLK VE MAVRLK A. (789353)
Kuleli Sokak No: 81/8 Gaziosmanpaa/Ankara/Trkiye
Country: Turkiye
Beneficial Ownership Details
Form Date: 11-NOV-24
Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met HAKKI AYDIN TR Turkiye Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares
Scores Technical: 77.12
Consultant Specific Experience: 6
Methodology: 23.5
Key Personnel: 47.62
Participation by Nationals: 0
Financial: 100
Combined: 81.70
Rank: 1
Final Evaluation Price TRY 87729772.25
Signed Contract Price USD 1941555.60
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 1941555.60
Evaluated Firm(s):
UCER MUSAVIR MUHENDISLIK ANONIM SIRKETI (832309)
Country: Turkiye
Final Evaluation Price TRY 106920000.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
APCO TEKNIK GRUP MH. VE M. A.. (615626)
Country: Turkiye
Final Evaluation Price TRY 165204960.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
METROPLAN MAVIRLIK MHENDISLIK SAN. TIC. LTD. TI. (1062686)
Country: Turkiye
PROJETAS PROJE YNETIMI KONTROL MHENDISLIK VE MSAVIRLIK HIZMETLERI LTD. STI. (845025)
Country: Turkiye
Final Evaluation Price TRY 193377600.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
TUMAS TURK MUHENDISLIK MUSAVIRLIK VE MUTEAHHITLIK ANONIM SIRKETI (1008478)
Country: Turkiye
Final Evaluation Price TRY 101429193.32
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
KOLTEK MAVIRLIK A.. (332974)
Country: Turkiye
Final Evaluation Price TRY 160476496.66
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
N.K.Y. MMARLIK MHENDSLK NAAT VE TCARET LMTED RKET (894872)
Country: Turkiye
Final Evaluation Price TRY 289807669.73
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
UBM ULUSLARARASI BIRLESMIS MUSAVIRLER MUSAVIRLIK HIZMETLERI A.S.(UBM) (673528)
Country: Turkiye
Final Evaluation Price TRY 170758249.32
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 8 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Türkiye.
Open now from this buyer
- Consultancy Services for a Framework Agreement to Provide Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and Resettlement Action Plan (RAP)
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Engagement of Consultant for Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project for Tsofon Kaomapni-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities.
- Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision1
- Supply and Delivery of Two( 2) Double Cabin Pick-ups for UTGA and One (1) Station Wagon for OPM under IFPA-CD Project
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Türkiye
- Expert on Strategic Municipal Communication Course Development (Reannouncement)· closes 14 Sept
- Short Term National Institutional Consultancy for Technical Assistance to Strengthen Diversion,Probation and Alternative Measures for Children in the Turkish…· closes 17 Sept
- SHORT TERM NATIONAL INSTITUTIONAL CONSULTANCY FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A NEW NATIONAL POLICY AND PROGRAMME FRAMEWORK ON COMBATTING CHILD LABOUR, AND DESIGNING…· closes 15 Sept
- SHORT-TERM NATIONAL INSTITUTIONAL CONSULTANCY FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF STANDARD OPERATING PROCEDURES FOR PROVINCIAL UNITS COMBATING CHILD LABOUR (PUCCL)…· closes 16 Sept
- DGWM established a Project Implementation Unit (PIU) to manage project activities with stakeholders and seeks a Senior Procurement Specialist (consultant) to support PIU procurement: plans, bidding docs, contract monitoring, setup, training.· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Feasibility Study for Local Production of Ready-to-Use Therapeutic Food (RUTF) and Supplementary Food (RUSF) in AfghanistanUNICEF · Afghanistan
- RECRUTEMENT D'UN CABINET D'ETUDES OU D'UN CENTRE DE RECHERCHE UNIVERSITAIRE POUR LA REALISATION D'UNE ETUDE SUR LES EFFETS DU PROGRAMME CASH PLUS CARE / FAABAUNICEF · Benin
- IC LTA for Investment Officer for Asia and the Pacific (Up to 10 positions)UNCDF · Thailand
- Manifestation d’intérêt pour la fourniture de services d’hôtellerie et de conférence au Sénégal (Dakar et Saly – Petite Côte)UN Secretariat · Senegal
- Manifestation d’intérêt pour la fourniture de services d’hôtellerie et de conférence en Cote d'Ivoire (Abidjan et Grand Bassam)UN Secretariat · Côte d'Ivoire
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →