Consultancy service for Annual performance assessment (APA) for four APAs
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026
- Reference
- ET-MUI-490202-CS-CDS
- Location
- Ethiopia
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P176303-Ethiopia Rural Connectivity to Support Food Security Program
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E3080
Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-MUI-490202-CS-CDS
Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract: Contract For Consultancy Service for the Appointment of Independent Verification Agents (IVA) For Annual Performance Assessment
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/07/17
Duration of Contract
3 Year(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
ETHIOPIAN STATISTICAL SERVICE (ESS) (1120776)
Country: Ethiopia
Final Evaluation Price ETB 148044316.00
Signed Contract Price ETB 148044316.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Ethiopian Birr (Ethiopian Birr) 148044316.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 14 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Ethiopia.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Upgrading and Reorganization of Integrated Waste Treatment Facilities (TPST) in Bandung City, Cimahi City, and Bandung Regency
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Consulting services for the development of an online course «Comprehensive examination of educational literature: an updated approach
- Feasibility study of Livestock Development-based Dairy Revolution and Meat Production Project
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Ethiopia
- IC-National Consultant to Support the Establishment, Staffing &Capacity Develop.· closes 15 Sept
- Engagement of External Auditors
- Hire an Individual consultant to finalise the baseline survey and support the validation of the MECA framework for six months
- Consultancy Services to enhance staff technical capability in developing export and import volume & price indices - ISP-SMM
- External Collaboration-To Develop Tools and Deliver Capacity Building Activities to Strengthen Labour Inspection Mechanisms for Recruitment of Migrant Workers…· closes 13 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Consultancy services integration of curriculum, teaching and learning materials for multigrade teaching at primary level in Balochistan (Pakistan based vendors…UNICEF · Pakistan
- Underwater mapping of aquatic ter-s in Ukraine using remote photogrammUNDP · Ukraine
- INC - Consultoría para el diseño de cualificaciones (6 Consultores/as)UNDP · Colombia
- Aplicación de prueba piloto a 100 establecimientos de la Región MetropolitanaUNDP · Chile
- Int. Consultant – University Curriculum DevelopmentUNDP · Sri Lanka
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →