Consultancy for the Implementation of In-Service Kindergarten Teacher Professional Certificate and Training Program
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026
- Reference
- JO-MOE-536122-CS-CDS
- Location
- Jordan
- Sector
- Education & Training
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P162407-Jordan Education Reform Support Program
Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-A6421
Bid/Contract Reference No: JO-MOE-536122-CS-CDS
Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract: Consultancy for the Implementation of In-Service Kindergarten Teacher Professional Certificate and Training Program
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/21
Duration of Contract
35 Day(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
QUEEN RANIA TEACHER ACADEMY (QRTA) (919060)
Country: Jordan
Final Evaluation Price JOD 353500.000
Signed Contract Price JOD 353500.000
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Jordan Dinars (Jordan Dinars) 353500.000
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 5 open Education & Training tenders in Jordan.
Open now from this buyer
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Supply of materials for a drip irrigation system and a trellis for an intensive garden for the leader A. Syranov according to the VC "Sorting, packaging and sale of fruits"
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
Open Education & Training tenders in Jordan
- Supply, Delivery, and Distribution of Chromebooks and Charging Trolleys to Public Schools in Jordan· closes 1 Oct
- Open Call for International Scholarships Programme (Jordan)· closes 6 Oct
- Provision of Video Conference System at JFO UNRWA's Schools - for local suppliers in Jordan only· closes 17 Sept
- ITB Goods- Establishment of Long Term Agreement/s for the Supply and Delivery of Educational, Laboratory, and Vocational Equipment for Schools in Different…· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- Extension of existing Alternative Education Rolling Select ListSuffolk County Council · United Kingdom
- Home to School Transport and Adult Social Care Transport Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)Wigan Council · United Kingdom
- Ahmedpur- Renovation and Completion of three Anganwadi Centre (1) Play School ( (2) Near H/o Ram Lal (3) Near Bus Stand at Village Ahmedpur, Block Sirsa, Distt. Sirsa. (ZP-FY 2026-27)Haryana Government · Panchayati Raj Haryana · XEN Panchayati Raj Sirsa · India
- Construction of 50-seated Girls Hostel G 1 for Govt. ITI Nandapur and 150-seated Girls Hostel G 1 for Gopabandhu Govt. ITI Ambaguda, Koraput, Odisha PKG-FNational Projects Construction Corporation Limited NPCC · India
- Construction of 300-seated Boys Hostel G 4 for Gopabandhu Govt. ITI, Koraput, Odisha PKG-HNational Projects Construction Corporation Limited NPCC · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →