Accepting bidstenderIndia
Construction of RCC centre median of Cast In Situ type in NH45A Cuddalore road from Abirami Tiles to Mahatma Gandhi Medical College (Ch.50/900 to Ch.51/400), Puducherry
Issued by Public Works Department · CIRCLE I · National Highways · via Puducherry — pudutenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 10:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 42,41,619
- Reference
- 08/PW/NH/2026-27
- Location
- Puducherry, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Roads
- EMD
- 84,832
- Period of Work
- 150
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 605007
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Public Works Department · CIRCLE I · National Highways, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. There are 3,906 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
- Construction of RCC centre median of Cast In Situ type in NH32 Cuddalore road from Kanniyakoil Indian Oil Petrol Bunk to Manapet junction (Ch.53/300 to Ch.53/800) and repainting the existing Jersey type centre median from Kattukuppam to Mullodai, Pdy· closes 14 Sept
- Construction of RCC centre median of cast Insitu type in NH45A Cuddalore road from Mittal Ispet Pvt ltd to Kirumampakkam Erikarai road (ch.49/900 to Ch.50/400), Puducherry.- 2nd Call.· closes 14 Sept
- Desilting the existing U drain along NH45A from Indira Gandhi Square to Natesan Nagar Junction (Ch.37/420 to Ch.37/650) on both sides of NH45A in Puducherry for the year· closes 14 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- ( SH Out source the service of labour for smooth operation /Running Repair maintenance of the Schemes) for one Year (1. Tube well Karuana (2) LWSS Beh Koliyan).· closes 15 Sept
- Drilling of 200 mm Diameter Borewell Including Installation and Commissioning of Submersible Pump Set with Allied Works at NLST Site, IAO Merak, Leh Ladakh.· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGALState Bank of India · India
- Greenhouse Repairs and Electrical Work at Norman A. Berg Plant Materials Center, Beltsville, MarylandAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · FARM PRODUCTION AND CONSERVATION BUSINESS CENTER · FPAC BUS CNTR-ACQ DIV · United States
- NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) FOR SELECTION OF PROPOSED PREMISES OF SBI DHAMDAMA BRANCHState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →