FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Construction of Periphery Brick Boundary Wall of SMCH along the Silchar Hailakandi Road (From SMCH Main Gate Shani Mandir to the backside of Old Regional Diagnostic Centre and from Backside of Ghungoor Outpost mandir to Ram Mandir gate with heavy

Issued by Public Works Building and NH Department · Chief Engineer-Building - PWBNH · SE-Silchar Circle - PWBNH · via Assam — assamtenders

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
23 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
Bid opening
23 Sept 2026, 14:30 UTC
Value
INR 67,11,328
Reference
SBC/CS/2026-27/15
Location
Assam, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Item Rate
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works - Building
EMD
1,34,227
Period of Work
270
Pre-Bid Meeting
14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Pincode
788014

Civil

Context for bidders

We hold 6 notices from Public Works Building and NH Department · Chief Engineer-Building - PWBNH · SE-Silchar Circle - PWBNH, going back to July 20264 of them still open. There are 3,932 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 21 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →