Construction of New School Buildings in Kandal, Svay Rieng, Takeo and Stoeng Treng provinces with 6 lots
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026
- Reference
- MOEYS-GEIPAF-NCB-W-001
- Location
- Cambodia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P174335-Cambodia General Education Improvement Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75650
Bid/Contract Reference No: MOEYS-GEIPAF-NCB-W-001
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Construction of New School Buildings in Kandal, Prey Veng, Svay Rieng, Takeo and Steung Treng provincesLot 6: Construction of new school building at Toul Tnaot Thmey LSS
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/21
Duration of Contract
300 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
FIVE STAR CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CO., LTD (1113644) #194 Borey Chip Mong 271, Str. Commercial Songkat Chak Angre Leu, Khan Mean Chey, Phnom Penh, Cambodia
Country: Cambodia
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD 103147.00
Signed Contract price USD 103147.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 11 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Cambodia.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Cambodia
- GCF x Procurement of Construction Materials for Concrete Raised Beds· closes 18 Sept
- Construction 8 new schools including kitchen facilities and water tank for 6 schools· closes 28 Sept
- NPCA Electronic-Call Center· closes 25 Sept
- Develop Application for Project Communication and Outreach (App)
- Construction of New School Buildings in Prey Veng, Svay Rieng and Tbaung Khmum provinces
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Procurement of Construction of Aggregation Center under GCP/BGD/075/EC Project to be delivered to Cox's Bazar, BangladeshFAO · Bangladesh
- complete supply and installation of a medium-size recirculating aquaponics system for common carp and strawberries.FAO · Lesotho
- Rough Cost Estimate of Additional Manhole in Various Areas of Municipal Corporation Patiala. Est Cost Rs. 37.19 lacs dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
- Annual Contract for parking near Anardana chowk AC market and near tobha dhyana opposite tubewell near Kabadi market parking on yearly basis for one year Reserve Cost Rs. 2970700 lacs per year dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →