Construction of Multi-Purpose Building with Solar Dryer Pavement
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026
- Reference
- MIADP-IN-RBRM-BAS-AD-SAM-PHF-0006
- Location
- Philippines
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P173866-Mindanao Inclusive Agriculture Development Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94880
Bid/Contract Reference No: MIADP-IN-RBRM-BAS-AD-SAM-PHF-0006
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING WITH SOLAR DRYER PAVEMENT
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/29
Duration of Contract
120 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
ACRAM CONSTRUCTION (1113426) Lot 2 Block 1 JM Homes, Sta. Catalina, Zamboanga City
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 5990573.48
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 5989646.12
Signed Contract price PHP 5989646.12
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 16 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Philippines.
Open now from this buyer
- Service de maintenance des équipements informatiques de l'UGP PACRI/PSRDREN
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 50kVA Silent Generator including concrete foundation, weather protection shade with GI sheet and standard tubular sections, exhaust pipe as per regulations and statutory permissions from KSEI
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Contratação de agência de turismo para prestação de serviços de agenciamento e fornecimento de passagens aéreas nacionais.
- travaux d'aménagement des nouveaux locaux du GUFE.
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Philippines
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Provision of Aluminium doors and miscellaneous civil works in Office building and Renovation of residential Accommodation of HP State pollution Control Board Regional office Bilaspur HPBSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Vizianagaram OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Vizianagaram OA.(Phase-II)BSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Srikakulam OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Srikakulam OA phase IIBSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Periodical maintenance and allied civil works at MSEA17 staff quarters New allotment DOT at WMS compound BangaloreBSNL — KARNATAKA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →