Construction of kitchen and store at Chakazhur Lhakhang under Kuengarabten Chiwog, Dragteng, Trongsa.
Issued by Ministry of Home Affairs, Trongsa, Dzongkhag Administration Trongsa · via Bhutan e-GP — egp.gov.bt
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- DGA(2)2026-2027/7/2026-2027/0015
- Location
- Bhutan
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Construction of kitchen and store at Chakazhur Lhakhang under Kuengarabten Chiwog, Dragteng, Trongsa.
Procuring agency: Ministry of Home Affairs, Trongsa, Dzongkhag Administration Trongsa. Category: Works (Small). Type/Method: NCB, OTM.
Brief description: DGA(2)2026-2027/7/2026-2027/0015 Construction of kitchen and store at Chakazhur Lhakhang under Kuengarabten Chiwog, Dragteng, Trongsa.
Contract Type: Regular Contract · Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM) · Source of Funds: Own Fund · Project Name: Not applicable
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from Ministry of Home Affairs, Trongsa, Dzongkhag Administration Trongsa, going back to August 2026 — 6 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Manufacturing & Supply and Agriculture & Food. There are 41 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Bhutan. This one closes in 20 days.
More from this buyer
- Construction of Retaining wall and maintenance of Foothpath at Tashidingkha PS, Rayphel and Zharchen Dungkhor Lhakhang.· closes 22 Sept
- Construction of drinking water reservoir tank at Yulsar and Kumphel under Dragteng Geog, Trongsa.· closes 18 Sept
- Construction of irrigation water channel at Changrey(Dojama-Matapang) and Argo Potoma at Kuengarabten Chiwog under Dragteng Geog, Trongsa.· closes 17 Sept
- Maintenance of offices and staff quarter (DVH Sherubling)· closes 12 Sept
- Hiring of vehicle and machinery for FY 2026-2027. Vehicle must be registered within Trongsa Dzongkhag Jurisdiction and must be present in Trongsa Dzongkhag or who had principal business in Trongsa Dzongkhag and bidders have to quote i...· closes 11 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of 3 KM Farm Roaf from Wangphu village to Chuzhing· closes 22 Sept
- Construction of Retaining wall and maintenance of Foothpath at Tashidingkha PS, Rayphel and Zharchen Dungkhor Lhakhang.· closes 22 Sept
- Construction of Principal Quarter at Tareythang Primary School under Tareythang Gewog, Sarpang.· closes 17 Sept
- Roofing work with RCC partitions and Solar street lighting at Fishery, Haa· closes 17 Sept
- Improvement of Lhamoidzingkha Road from International Gate to Manitar Road Junction (PNH standard) and Lhamoidzingkha Dzongkhag Road SH: Earthworks, Basecourse work (GSB and WMM), Pavement work (DBM and AC) and Permanent works (R/Wall, Side drains and Cross Drainages)· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Maintenance of NG Drain by keeping it free from hyacinth, patera/patera weeds, grass islands, other water plants, polythene bags, thermocol, dead animals, garbage etc. all kinds of floating materials and there disposal to the near by MCD Dhalao fromIrrigation and Flood Control · ZONE-II · Flood Circle-III · Civil Division-XVII · India
- A R and M O to Rouse Avenue Court Complex Delhi 2026 27 SH Miscellaneous Preventive WorkPublic Works Department · CE/SE/B1-B12 · EE/B123 · India
- VIP Parking SignageADPIC - Department of Municipalities and Transport (DMT) · United Arab Emirates
- RFI Widening of Shiekh Zayed Bin Sultan Road and Khatam Al Shaklah RoadADPIC - Department of Municipalities and Transport (DMT) · United Arab Emirates
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →