Accepting bidstenderIndia
Construction of Khumran Mohalla road , MC Ambala Sadar. Recall
Issued by Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Ambala Sadar · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 4,22,092
- Reference
- 2026808EAFA2 F2F0 418E B6DC 2789538DF6611594ULB
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 23,940
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 133001
Context for bidders
Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Ambala Sadar has 4 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,076 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Construction of R.C.C Naala from Main highway Ambala -Yamuna nagar Om fruit ,juice and vegitable Shop to village salarehri via Village Khudda 2.R.C.C Naala from Pooja vihar Yogda Ashram street to village Salarehri and Sonia colony Yogda Ashram 3. R.
- Construction of Street with (80mm thick IP Block) and Drain Type II from H/o Tejpal Singh to H/o Rajesh Kumar in Defence Colony Sector D Ward 01(D-Plan 2026-27) Recall
- Repair and restoration of various streets and drains in Gandhi basti and other areas (D-PLAN) recall
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Development of road, 1) K-A road at Salema Bazar to K-M-A Road (Length 1.42 Km), 2) K-M-A Road to Maddhya Kachucherra (Length 2.561 Km) under Salema Sub-Division, PWD(RandB), during the year
- Name of work - Improvement ...
- Annual maintenance estimate of Water supply and Sewerage Scheme in Sector-3, Rewari for the year
- Appointment of Third Party Inspection Agencies (TPIAs) for inspection of works to be implemented under Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM) in Districts Ujjain
- WPT including necessary repairs water supply drainage installation and other allied civil works in Resi. building under PWD. City Sub Dn. No.3 Bhopal 2nd call.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Construction of AL Riyadh Service Centre-Abu DhabiAFCA – Family Care Authority · United Arab Emirates
- Construction of AL Dhafra HWH-AL DhafrahAFCA – Family Care Authority · United Arab Emirates
- Development of road, 1) K-A road at Salema Bazar to K-M-A Road (Length 1.42 Km), 2) K-M-A Road to Maddhya Kachucherra (Length 2.561 Km) under Salema Sub-Division, PWD(RandB), during the yearChief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE, PWD (R and B), Fifth Circle · EE PWD (R and B) Kamalpur Division · India
- Name of work - Improvement ...Haryana Government · Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula · Hisar Circle · Hisar PHED No. 2 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →