Accepting bidstenderIndia
Construction of Head Regulator of Saraibanjara minor offtaking at RD 91370/R of Rajpura Distributary
Issued by Department of Water Resources · Department of Water Resources · Canal - BML Div - Patiala · via Punjab — eProc
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 19 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 42,54,190
- Reference
- 51/26-27
- Location
- Punjab, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Canal
- EMD
- 85,084
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 147001
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from Department of Water Resources · Department of Water Resources · Canal - BML Div - Patiala, going back to August 2026 — 7 of them still open. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- Construction of Head Regulator of Rajindergarh minor offtaking at RD 64594/R of Rajpura Distributary· closes 18 Sept
- Laying of Riser Main pipe from RD 0 to 1829 along with distribution pipeline for Kapuri lift scheme off taking from RD 152340/L of Narwana Branch· closes 17 Sept
- Laying of Riser Main pipe from RD 3353 to 4877 along with distribution pipeline for Kapuri lift scheme off taking from RD 152340/L of Narwana Branch· closes 17 Sept
- Repair and Renovation of Kothi No 1 of BML Colony Patiala· closes 10 Sept
- Temporary repairing of damaged patches of lining under VRB at RD 137376/L and RD 137376/R of BML canal· closes 7 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →