Accepting bidstenderIndia
Construction of different projects at AGMC Construction of NELS National Emergency Life support skill centre at second floor of blood bank at AGMBP Hospital Complex Agartala Tripura
Issued by Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE, PWD (R and B), Fourth Circle · EE PWD (R and B) Mechanical Division · via Tripura — tripuratenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 10,43,250
- Reference
- 63_EE_DNIT_MECHDIVN_AGT_2627
- Location
- Tripura, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical Works
- EMD
- 20,865
- Period of Work
- 60
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 799001
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE, PWD (R and B), Fourth Circle · EE PWD (R and B) Mechanical Division, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 818 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
- Providing Installation and Commissioning of 1 No of 20 passenger 1360 kg Hospital lift serving up to G2 level at North Tripura District Hospital Dharmanagar during the year· closes 14 Sept
- Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 01 No of Johnson Lift installed at Amarpur Court Building Amarpur Gomati Tripura for 03 Years 36 Months 4th Call· closes 7 Sept
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Annual Rate Contract for Composite Works (Civil, Electrical and Mechanical) for DBS at Upper Assam District, Assam· closes 24 Sept
- PROVIDING AND FIXING OF ANTI CLIMBING DEVICE ON ELECTRICAL POLE, DISPLAY BOARD (SLD)AT 33KV/6.6 KV SUBSTATION, PAINTING OF ELECTRICAL POLES, NUMBERING OF ELECTRICAL POLES AT NIGAHI TOWNSHIP· closes 14 Sept
- A)Dismantling,and erection of OHL and installation of 630KVA transformer at coal depot.B)Dismantling,shifting and erection of OH line at outsourcing patch and haul road.C)Installation of Isolation transformer for 02 nos. road weighbridge at Karma OCP· closes 19 Sept
- Supplying, Installing and Commissioning of Street Light along NH-38 from Digboi Chariali Traffic point to Lions Club, Digboi on EPC mode-I basis· closes 24 Sept
- Providing renovation of internal electrification works at the office of the Public Prosecutor Govt Pleader and Addl Govt Pleader Agartala West Tripura· closes 11 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- 81499 REPAIR AND MAINT OF HT EXTERNAL SERVICES AND ITS CONNECTED WORKS AT PARUNDU UNDER GE TIRUNELVELIE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES · CWE (Navy) Chennai - MES · India
- PROVIDING AND FIXING OF FALSE CEILING IN MULTIPURPOSE HALL OF CAPFS CH BSF KADAMTALA SH SITC OF FALSE CEILING LIGHTDG,BSF,MHA · North Benga(Siliguri),BSF,MHA · India
- FILTERING DEHYDRATION AND REFILLING OF TRANSFORMER OIL IN TRANSFORMER OIL IN TRANSFORMER INSTALLED IN SUB STATION OF STC BSF NORTH BENGALDG,BSF,MHA · North Benga(Siliguri),BSF,MHA · India
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 8 passenger lift at Old Administrative office Building, NMPANew Mangalore Port Trust · Mechanical Engineering Department-HQ- NMPT · India
- UG cable from Jwalamukhi Jn to firing rangeAssam Rifles - MHA · Engineer Branch - AR - MHA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →