FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Construction of C.C. Road at Ramkrishnapally Starting from the house of Haru Dutta to Samir Sen, Subhash Bala to Samaresh Nandi, Mitali Biswas to Sadhana Biswas, Narayan Sarkar to Biswanath Sarkar, Sa

Issued by MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT · URBAN LOCAL BODIES · BONGAON · via West Bengal — wbtenders

Published
30 Aug 2026
Closes
14 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
Bid opening
16 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
Value
INR 14,99,440
Reference
WBMAD/NIeT/32/BM/2026-27/PWD
Location
West Bengal, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

This notice was amended 4 times

Details changed after publication. Re-check the official notice before bidding.

  • Estimated value changed from 149,861 to 1,499,440
    First seen by FreeTender on 30 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
  • Estimated value changed from 1,196,919 to 149,861
    First seen by FreeTender on 30 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
  • Estimated value changed from 902,216 to 1,196,919
    First seen by FreeTender on 30 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
  • Estimated value changed from 149,861 to 902,216
    First seen by FreeTender on 30 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
CIVIL WORKS
EMD
29,989
Period of Work
20
Pre-Bid Meeting
09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Pincode
743235

Construction of C.C. Road at Ramkrishnapally Starting from the house of Haru Dutta to Samir Sen, Subhash Bala to Samaresh Nandi, Mitali Biswas to Sadhana Biswas, Narayan Sarkar to Biswanath Sarkar, Samir Sarkar to Gobinda Das in Ward No. -07, under

Context for bidders

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT · URBAN LOCAL BODIES · BONGAON has 2 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,264 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 15 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →