FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Construction of Additional Room Toilet Block including renovation of Shed and existing room on the First Floor of JDA SARS for establishment of mini GERMPLASM conservation centre at AD Nagar.

Issued by Director Agriculture · Directorate of Agriculture · Chief Engineer Agriculture · Executive Engineer West · via Tripura — tripuratenders

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
9 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
Value
INR 35,27,792
Reference
22/SE/AGRI/EE(WEST-I)/2026-27
Location
Tripura, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works
EMD
70,556
Period of Work
180
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
799003

Context for bidders

We hold 3 notices from Director Agriculture · Directorate of Agriculture · Chief Engineer Agriculture · Executive Engineer West, going back to August 20261 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Energy & Power. There are 3,975 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →