Construction of a water supply pipeline and water meter boxes to connect 48,917 households in the Balkh, Dusti, Vakhsh, and Vose districts (Lots 1 and 2)
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026
- Reference
- WSIP-AF-W-006
- Location
- Tajikistan
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P177325-Tajikistan Water Supply and Sanitation Investment Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E0950
Bid/Contract Reference No: WSIP-AF-W-006
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Lot 1. Construction of water supply networks and water metering units to connect 26,247 households in villages in the Balkhi district (zones 2D and 2E), the Dusti district (zone 2F), the Vakhsh distr
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/10
Duration of Contract
15 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
FAVVORA (1110495) Dushanbe, Tajikistan
Country: Tajikistan
BALKH (1110500) Sebiston, Dangara District, Tajikistan
Country: Tajikistan
Bid Price at Opening TJS
Evaluated Bid Price TJS 35969010.00
Signed Contract price TJS 35969010.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
STROYREM (1110509) Dushanbe, Tajikistan
Country: Tajikistan
Bid Price at Opening TJS
Evaluated Bid Price TJS 59817924.00
TGEM (1110507) Dushanbe, Tajikistan
Country: Tajikistan
Bid Price at Opening TJS
Evaluated Bid Price TJS 64882447.33
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 5 open Water & Environment tenders in Tajikistan.
Open now from this buyer
- Consultancy Services for a Framework Agreement to Provide Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and Resettlement Action Plan (RAP)
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Engagement of Consultant for Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project for Tsofon Kaomapni-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities.
- Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision1
- Supply and Delivery of Two( 2) Double Cabin Pick-ups for UTGA and One (1) Station Wagon for OPM under IFPA-CD Project
Open Water & Environment tenders in Tajikistan
- Environmental and Social Specialist· closes 7 Sept
- Procurement of IT eqipment for the State Institution “Specially Protected Natural Areas” of the Committee for Environmental Protection· closes 4 Sept
- Tajikistan: Expansion and rehabilitation of Water Treatment Plant· closes 30 Sept
- Consulting Services on Institutional Development for the development and implementation of a program to strengthen the utilities in the Dusti and Balkhi districts.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Improvement to Naibara Drainage system under Aska and Buguda Block.CE,Drainage,Cuttack · SE Drainage Circle Bhubaneswar · India
- Wastewater Investment Accelerator - Pre-RFP InformationNew Zealand Government · New Zealand
- Richards Beach Water & Wastewater Reticulation ExtensionNew Zealand Government · New Zealand
- Repair of chocked sewer at 2/6 sir gurudas road, 40c/h/9, 40a/h/15 u.c.b road, 30a/2 sastitala road and other uttaran places in ward no-30KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · C M E (CIVIL) · India
- panchayat samiti viratnagar ke ahin gram panchayato me tubewell/boring/handpump nirman karyPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO- JAIPUR · BDO-VIRATNAGAR · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →