Construction of 2-storied E-type (Two Units) Residential Building with 5-storied foundation at Lohagora Zonal Office in Chattogram
Issued by Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Rural Electrification Board (REB), Office of the Superintending Engineer, Chittagong Zone, Chittagong · via Bangladesh — e-GP (eprocure.gov.bd)
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- 27.12.1586.190.07.001.26.91; Date: 27.08.2026
- Location
- Chattogram, Bangladesh
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
This notice was amended 3 times
Details changed after publication. Re-check the official notice before bidding.
- Submission deadline changed from 16 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC to 16 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTCFirst seen by FreeTender on 2 Sept 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
- Submission deadline changed from 16 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC to 16 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTCFirst seen by FreeTender on 2 Sept 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
- Submission deadline changed from 16 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC to 16 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTCFirst seen by FreeTender on 1 Sept 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
Details
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources invites tenders for Construction of 2-storied E-type (Two Units) Residential Building with 5-storied foundation at Lohagora Zonal Office in Chattogram PBS-1. The procurement nature is Works. It is being run by Open Tendering Method (OTM). The source of funds is Own Fund. The inviting office is in Chattogram. The tender document price is BDT 4000. The notice is published on Bangladesh's national e-GP portal, operated by the Central Procurement Technical Unit; bidding is conducted electronically through that portal by registered suppliers.
Procuring entity: Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Rural Electrification Board (REB), Office of the Superintending Engineer, Chittagong Zone, Chittagong
Procurement method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Source of funds: Own Fund
Published: 01-Sep-2026 20:00
Closing: 16-Sep-2026 11:00
Context for bidders
There are 183 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Bangladesh. This one closes in 15 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Improvement of Road by BC from Pabai Shahmiskin Mazar via Khidirpur Road at Ch. 00-2260m under Mohanganj Upazila, District: Netrokona (Road ID No: 372634013)· closes 21 Sept
- Hiring of 02 (Two) Microbuses on monthly rental basis, including drivers, overtime, and garage (24 months) Detailed specifications and terms & conditions are outlined in Section 7.· closes 14 Sept
- Improvement of Road by BC from Bisnapur (UZR)-Paharpur Bazar (RHD) Road at Ch. 2030-3300m under Atpara Upazila, District: Netrokona. (Road ID No. 372044003)· closes 21 Sept
- Periodic Maintenance of Laldhigirhat-Borderhat UP Office from Ch 0m - Ch 6030m Road ID. 185033019 [BADARGANJ]· closes 21 Sept
- Air Conditioners repair and maintenance works at 132/33 kV Jamalpur Grid Substation under GMD, Mymensingh.· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Germany – Floor-covering work – BK 14.2 Tanzboden - Schwingboden am Hochbunker AgathofMagistrat der Stadt Kassel · Germany
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Railway construction works – VKP München; Ausbau des bauzeitlichen ZugangesDB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Personenbahnhöfe (Bukr 11) · Germany
- Slovenia – Road-maintenance equipment – CISTERNA ZA PRANJE CESTIŠČ NA SISTEMU ABROLDRUŽBA ZA AVTOCESTE V REPUBLIKI SLOVENIJI D.D. · Slovenia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →