Construction d'un logement d'astreinte pour enseignant dans chacune des localités de Pemgou et Sabongari Commune de Baschéo, Département de la Bénoué, Région du Nord
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- CM-URC-NORD-505263-CW-RFQ
- Location
- Cameroon
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P175846-Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72130
Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-URC-NORD-505263-CW-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix
Scope of Contract: Travaux de Construction d'un logement d'astreinte pour enseignant (Construction des chambres linaires avec douche moderne pour loger provisoirement les enseignants affects dans ltablissement et no
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/24
Duration of Contract
60 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
ENTREPRISE PARFAITE DE SAPHIRITO (1086121) 699 75 80 46 / 670 29 32 80
Country: Cameroun
Bid Price at Opening XAF 19994051
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 19994051
Signed Contract price XAF 19994051
Evaluated Bidder(s):
UNIVERSAL SOLUTIONS (1096772)
BP: 82 16 YaoundTl: 696 15 90 19
Country: Cameroun
Bid Price at Opening XAF 19999999
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 19999999
MUTNAL INC. SARL (1096771)
BP: 4285Tl: 22 21 51 49
Country: Cameroun
Bid Price at Opening XAF 19998500
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 19998500
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 32 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Cameroon.
Open now from this buyer
- Hiring of Training Partner - Rejuvenation of Cardamom
- Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.
- Purchase of Laboratory Equipment used for Field and/or Environmental Monitoring of Water Samples and Equipment for Analytical Testing of fish and Fishery Products (SECOND REBIDDING)
- Construction d’un bloc de deux salles de classe équipée à l'école Publique de KOULOUMBOU, Commune de Madingring, Département du Mayo Rey, Région du Nord
- Construction of Kiflay intake small scale Irrigation at Lay Arabur kebele of Dabate woreda with command area of 60 ha procured by ANRS BOA
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Cameroon
- Construction d’un bloc de deux salles de classe équipée à l'école Publique de KOULOUMBOU, Commune de Madingring, Département du Mayo Rey, Région du Nord
- Construction et équipement d’un bloc de deux salles de classe à l’EP de Tcholliré II CRC, commune de Tcholliré, departement du Mayo-Rey, région du Nord
- Construction d'un logement d'astreinte au Centre de Santé Intègre (CSI) d’Ouro Ardo dans la localité de Ouro Ardo, commune du Mayo-Hourna, Département de la Bénoué, Région du Nord
- Réhabilitation des blocs de salle de classe et équipements en tables bancs et construction des latrines à EP de Tcharatché 1 dans la localité de Tcharatche-Centre, commune du Mayo-Hourna, Département de la Bénoué, Région du Nord
- Construction d’un bloc de deux salles de classe équipées et latrine biologique à l'Ecole Publique de HABAGA, Commune de Touboro, Département du Mayo Rey, Région du Nord
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →