Construction d’un dalot simple 2x1,5 m au marché et quartier Madagascar à Djaba, commune de Tcholliré, departement du Mayo-Rey, région du Nord
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026
- Reference
- CM-URC-NORD-510042-CW-RFQ
- Location
- Cameroon, Madagascar
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P175846-Local Governance and Resilient Communities Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72130
Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-URC-NORD-510042-CW-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix
Scope of Contract: Construction dun dalot simple 2x1,5 m sur laxe march - quartier Madagascar Djaba, Commune de TCHOLLIR, Dpartement du Mayo Rey, Rgion du Nord.
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/12
Duration of Contract
60 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
ETS FIRST TECHNOLOGIES OF CONSTRUCTION (1118098)
BP: GAROUA - CAMEROUN
Country: Cameroun
Bid Price at Opening XAF 12464993
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 12464993
Signed Contract price XAF 12464993
Evaluated Bidder(s):
ETABLISSEMENT TG - COM (1118101)
BP: GAROUA - CAMEROUN
Country: Cameroun
Bid Price at Opening XAF 13000000
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 13000000
ETS DEWA ABDOULAYE (1118100)
BP: GAROUA - CAMEROUN
Country: Cameroun
Bid Price at Opening XAF 12995000
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 12995000
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 9 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Madagascar.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR POWER SYSTEM AND LEAD LINING OF CT SCAN ROOM AT EBONYI STATE DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE,OFEREKPE AGBAJA , IZZI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA, EBONYI STATE ,NIGERIA.
- Procurement of Sheep or Goats for Zuway Dugda Woreda for CIG & HH
- Procurement of Gabion for Borecha Woreda
- Construction of small store and shades building for Livelihood diversification and connection to value chains for Gonder Zuria Woreda.
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Madagascar
- Travaux de réhabilitation de local CPGU abritant l'UGP
- Travaux de réhabilitation du bureau, logement IFVM Betioky Atsimo Région Atsimo Andrefana· closes 15 Sept
- Travaux de réhabilitation du bâtiment de la DRAE Sofia pour usage bureau de l'UGPR
- ACQUISITION DE 175 MOTOS
- Travaux de réhabilitation des bureaux des Directions Régionales du Tourisme
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Procurement of Construction of Aggregation Center under GCP/BGD/075/EC Project to be delivered to Cox's Bazar, BangladeshFAO · Bangladesh
- complete supply and installation of a medium-size recirculating aquaponics system for common carp and strawberries.FAO · Lesotho
- Rough Cost Estimate of Additional Manhole in Various Areas of Municipal Corporation Patiala. Est Cost Rs. 37.19 lacs dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
- Annual Contract for parking near Anardana chowk AC market and near tobha dhyana opposite tubewell near Kabadi market parking on yearly basis for one year Reserve Cost Rs. 2970700 lacs per year dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →