Construction des six (6) unités de logement
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026
- Reference
- AON-002-CHUD/2026
- Location
- Haiti
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P168951-Cap Haitien Urban Development Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D5630
Bid/Contract Reference No: AON-002-CHUD/2026
Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres
Scope of Contract: Construction de six (6) units de logement
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/24
Duration of Contract
12 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
M & L CONSTRUCTION (301660) 82, La Fleur du Chne, Port-au-Prince
Country: Hati
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD 720347.95
Signed Contract price USD 720347.95
Evaluated Bidder(s):
SOCOA (512244) Rue romain Port au Prince Haiti
Country: Hati
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD 781836.00
L&C ARCHITECTURE & CONSTRUCTION (792575) Delmas 33 8,Rue St Vic Norelia, Siloe F, En face Sous-Commussariat
Country: Hati
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD 1173168.00
BK CONSTRUCTION (430612) Delmas 31 rue des Epinard #14
Country: Hati
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD 1259879.5
MULENG (462667) 28, Impasse Boule de Gomme, Delmas 105
Country: Hati
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD 1199650.00
L'ATELIER S. A. (427751) 7, Rue Christ-Roi, Port-au-Prince
Country: Hati
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD 1098595.8
MR SOLUTIONS HAITI (1101238) 27, Route du Canap-Vert, Juvnat, Ption-Ville
Country: Hati
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD 1175008.00
ENIAS CONSTRUCTION (1039992) 51, DELMAS 31 RUE B DE MARBOIS, DELMAS
Country: Hati
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD 1170940.00
Rejected Bidder(s):
SOHECO (172668)
Country: Hati
BUREC SA (541226) 22, Ruelle Cheriez, Avenue Martin Luther King, Canap vert
Country: Hati
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD
Reason for Rejection Bid Security not Provided
FIRME DE CONSTRUCTION ET DE SERVICE AGRICOLE (FICOSA) (421402) 28, Rue Neptune, Delmas 65
Country: Hati
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
AMPA BILD TECH (935021) 55,Covillette,Thomassin 48
Country: Hati
GTR (1071668) Haiti
Country: Hati
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD
Reason for Rejection Bid Security not Provided
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 3 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Haiti.
Open now from this buyer
- Consultancy Services for a Framework Agreement to Provide Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and Resettlement Action Plan (RAP)
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Engagement of Consultant for Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project for Tsofon Kaomapni-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities.
- Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision1
- Supply and Delivery of Two( 2) Double Cabin Pick-ups for UTGA and One (1) Station Wagon for OPM under IFPA-CD Project
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Haiti
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Mtc. of various electrical appliance installed under Electrical Sub Division PWD BandR Br., Nuh for the year 2026-27 (AMC of various Water Cooler and RO systems installed under ESD PWD BandR Br. Nuh in Distt. Nuh)Haryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE (Elect.) Karnal · EE Elect. Rewari · India
- Construction of boundary wall, Shed and Room in Cremation Ground Village Tajakpur, Ward No.-12, Municipal Corporation Ynr-Jag (FOR L/C SOCIETY LTD)Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Yamunanagar · India
- Construction of street drain in street of kauna, sindha, raju sharma, somjee, ompal and jagi pandit in ward no 2 MC RajoundHaryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Rajound · India
- Construction of revenu rasta khasra no 1742 ward no 5 MC RajoundHaryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Rajound · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →