Construction, Delivery, and Installation of Container Storage of Scuba Gears, Accessories and Other Equipment in FCU 4B, Oriental Mindoro (Supply of Labor and Materials)
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 30 Aug 2026
- Reference
- PH-BFAR RO3 -FMA6-525971-CW-RFQ
- Location
- Philippines
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94800
Bid/Contract Reference No: PH-BFAR RO3 -FMA6-525971-CW-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: FCU 4B: SC 2.3 Construction, Delivery, and Installation of Container Storage of Scuba Gears, Accessories and Other Equipment in FCU 4B, Oriental Mindoro (Supply of Labor and Materials)
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/07
Duration of Contract
30 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
POST AND LINTEL ENTERPRISES (1120916) SUQUI, CALAPAN CITY, MINDORO
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 1645782.34
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 1645782.34
Signed Contract price PHP 1645782.34
Evaluated Bidder(s):
URBAN CORE CONSTRUCTION (1120917) MAKATI CITY
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 1653405.82
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 1653405.82
ARENGER BUILDERS (1120915) CALAPAN CITY, OR. MINDORO
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 1690826.53
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 1690826.53
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Philippines.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, Incinerator and water supply facility for gablalu HC by Gablalu Woreda Finance offices collaboration with woreda health office.
- Construction of Motta Multipurpose Production Union warehouse at Keraniew E/ Gojame zone
Open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Philippines
- Supply of Labor and Materials for the Construction and Installation of Scuba Diving Gears Container Storage of FCU3- San Fernando Pampanga
- Laboratory Supplies for Q1· closes 18 Sept
- FCU1: Labor and Materials for the Fabrication and Installation of 10m HDPE Circular Cage for the Culture of Siganid and Milkfish in HDPE Circular Cage in Region 1
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Health Sector Rehabilitation and Upgrading of Tandalti HospitalIOM · Sudan
- Health Sector Rehabilitation and Upgrading of Sennar Pediatric HospitalIOM · Sudan
- Health Sector Rehabilitation and Upgrading of El-Jabalain HospitalIOM · Sudan
- Health Sector Rehabilitation and Upgrading of Rabak Teaching HospitalIOM · Sudan
- Rehabilitation and Upgrading of Berber Teaching HospitalIOM · Sudan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →