Construction and Renovation of Sankardev Sishu Udyan, Bijni Municipal Board under 2nd Installment of 6th AFSC for the year
Issued by Bodoland Territorial Council · Urban Development Town and Country Planning-BTC · via Assam — assamtenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 25 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 28 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 50,53,148
- Reference
- BTC/BMB/04/2026
- Location
- Assam, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 50,531
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
- Pincode
- 783390
Construction and Renovation of Sankardev Sishu Udyan, Bijni Municipal Board under 2nd Installment of 6th AFSC for the year 2025-26
Context for bidders
We hold 8 notices from Bodoland Territorial Council · Urban Development Town and Country Planning-BTC, going back to August 2026 — 8 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 21 days.
More from this buyer
- Supply and Installation of 35 watt Solar Street Light at Kokrajhar Town under 15th FC (Untied Grant) 2nd installment for the year· closes 8 Sept
- Establishment of Children Park at Tangla Town (Part-I)· closes 16 Sept
- Supply of Water Filter (with stand 25 Ltrs.) at Kokrajhar M.B. under 15th FC (Tied Grant) 2nd installment for the year· closes 7 Sept
- Installation of Drinking Water Facility at Educational Institutes of Basugaon M.B. under 15thFC(Tied Grant) 1st installment for the year 2024-25.· closes 7 Sept
- Construction of Children Park at Fakiragram M.B. Ward No. 8· closes 11 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →