Construction and Maintenance of Bridge on Road Bhedashi Khanyale Shirange Punarvasan Road At CH.3/220 KM
Issued by CE-MRRDA · SE-6 KONKAN · EE-Sindhudurg · via PMGSY — pmgsytenders
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 18 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 5,05,35,193
- Reference
- MH2884
- Location
- PMGSY (Rural Roads), India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Bridge Construction
- EMD
- 2,52,676
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
- Pincode
- 416512
1.Construction and Maintenance of Bridge on Road Bhedashi Khanyale Shirange Punarvasan Road At CH.3/220 KM 2.Construction and Maintenance of Bridge on Road Padave Kolzar Kumbral Panturli Road at CH.2/550 KM
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from CE-MRRDA · SE-6 KONKAN · EE-Sindhudurg, going back to September 2026 — 6 of them still open. There are 3,974 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
- Construction of Bridge on Road Achara Bhagawantgad Road At Ch.4/500 KM· closes 17 Sept
- Construction and Maintenance of Bridge on Banda Fish Market Bandeshwar Mandir to Satmat Dingne Road at CH.1/470 KM· closes 17 Sept
- Construction and Maintenance of Bridge on Road Phanasgaon Mahalunge at 6/240 KM· closes 17 Sept
- Construction and Maintenance of Bridge 1.NH66 to Salgaon Mala Sawantwadi Road at CH 0/860 KM 2.NH66 to Salgaon Mala Sawantwada Road at CH 0/500 KM3.Ghawanale Naneli Mangaon Road at CH.4/640 KM· closes 17 Sept
- Construction and Maintenance of Bridge on Zarap Railway Station to Salgaon Mangaon Road at CH.11/960 KM 2.Construction of Bridge on Zarap Railway station To Salgaon Mangaon Road At CH.8/880 KM· closes 17 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Hiring of services for resolving day by day complaints received through Mhari Sadak Portal, Social media for various location under Municipal Corporation, Yamunanagar-Jagadhri. (FOR L/C SOCIETY LTD)· closes 15 Sept
- A/R and M/O to DA Flats at Haiderpur under Sub Division-IV/NW Building Division during 2026-27 (SH- Restoration of Leakage in Entrance Ramp Jhuggi Side Type-III A-Block Type-IV Basement and Replacement of Rusted SCI Pipes in Shafts of Type-IV Campus)· closes 9 Sept
- Construction of CC Road from Barbot bazar to Bikash memorial playground at Nimbong GP under Kalimpong-I block in the District of Kalimpong. (L-650 m, W-3.75 m)· closes 18 Sept
- Construction of Tahasil Office Building at Purushottampur, Ganjam Buildings.· closes 17 Sept
- Providing of WSS Shiladesh in GP Shiladesh Tehsil Chirgaon Distt Shimla HP· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Procurement of Construction of Aggregation Center under GCP/BGD/075/EC Project to be delivered to Cox's Bazar, BangladeshFAO · Bangladesh
- complete supply and installation of a medium-size recirculating aquaponics system for common carp and strawberries.FAO · Lesotho
- Rough Cost Estimate of Additional Manhole in Various Areas of Municipal Corporation Patiala. Est Cost Rs. 37.19 lacs dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
- Annual Contract for parking near Anardana chowk AC market and near tobha dhyana opposite tubewell near Kabadi market parking on yearly basis for one year Reserve Cost Rs. 2970700 lacs per year dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →