FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Construction and Maintenance of Bridge on Arjuna River on MDR 65 Talwade Boudhwadi to Enginwadi Road at Ch 5/700 Block Rajapur, 2. Construction and Maintenance of Bridge on Oni Toranwadi Boudhwadi to Chikhalgaon Baudhwadi Road at Ch 1/200 Rajapur

Issued by CE-MRRDA · SE-6 KONKAN · EE-Ratnagiri · via PMGSY — pmgsytenders

Published
31 Aug 2026
Closes
16 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
Bid opening
17 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
Value
INR 5,35,74,295
Reference
MH2584
Location
PMGSY (Rural Roads), India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works - Bridge Construction
EMD
2,67,871
Period of Work
365
Pre-Bid Meeting
04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Pincode
416705

1. Construction and Maintenance of Bridge on Arjuna River on MDR 65 Talwade Boudhwadi to Enginwadi Road at Ch 5/700 Block Rajapur, 2. Construction and Maintenance of Bridge on Oni Toranwadi Boudhwadi to Chikhalgaon Baudhwadi Road at Ch 1/200 Rajapur

Context for bidders

CE-MRRDA · SE-6 KONKAN · EE-Ratnagiri has 4 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,264 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 17 days.

Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →