FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Const. of 8 Nos. F type Qtr. at Chauliaganj FS, Cuttack.

Issued by Orissa State Police Housing and Welfare Corporation Ltd · via Odisha — tendersodisha

Published
6 Sept 2026
Closes
19 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
Bid opening
21 Sept 2026, 10:30 UTC
Value
INR 2,56,48,400
Reference
11/OPHWC/2026-27
Location
Odisha, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

This notice was amended

Details changed after publication. Re-check the official notice before bidding.

  • Estimated value changed from 6,043,790 to 25,648,400
    First seen by FreeTender on 6 Sept 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.

Details

Tender Type
National Competitive Bid
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works - Buildings
EMD
2,56,500
Period of Work
450
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
751022

Building Work

Documents required from bidders: GST, GSTR-1, PAN, Contractor Registration Certificate and Affidavit, Other Document as per DTCN, Bill of Quantity.

Tender documents published on the portal: NIT, DTCN, BOQ, PLAN AND ELEVATION, SITE PHOTOGRAPH WITH GPS CO-ORDINATES (download requires a GePNIC login).

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from Orissa State Police Housing and Welfare Corporation Ltd, going back to August 20261 of them still open. There are 4,004 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 14 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →