FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardBurkina Faso

Confection de 5 000 affiches et 1 000 articles de visibilités du projet (pour la campagne de vaccination) et 700 affiches de communication sur les médicaments vétérinaires, confection de kakémonos sur la C2, kakémonos pour la C5 (sauvegarde) confection de

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
5 Sept 2026
Reference
BF-PRAPS-BF-371595-GO-RFQ
Location
Western and Central Africa, Burkina Faso
Sector
Healthcare & Pharma
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P173197-Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D8000

Bid/Contract Reference No: BF-PRAPS-BF-371595-GO-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix

Scope of Contract: Production d'affiches publicitaires sur la campagne de vaccination Contre la peste des petits ruminants (P PR) et d'ditions de fin d'anne 2022 dans le cadre du Projet PRAPS 2-BF.

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2022/06/17

Duration of Contract

21 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

NOUVELLE IMPRIMERIE SERVICES (1123409)

Tlphone: 70 55 92 11 / 78 89 04 76

Country: Burkina Faso

Bid Price at Opening XOF 12700000

Evaluated Bid Price XOF 12700000

Signed Contract price XOF 12700000

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,253 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,253 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Burkina Faso.

Browse all open Healthcare & Pharma tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Healthcare & Pharma tenders

All Healthcare & Pharma tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →