FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardAngola

Computers for GABHIC

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
7 Aug 2026
Reference
77AG3/GABHIC/R/26
Location
Angola
Sector
IT & Telecom
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P177004-Climate Resilience and Water Security in Angola-RECLIMA

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-93700

Bid/Contract Reference No: 77AG3/GABHIC/R/26

Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations

Scope of Contract: Aquisio de Equipamento de Informtica para o GABHIC

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/07

Duration of Contract

4 Month(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

CICCI ANGOLA, LDA (1004059) TRAVESSA DE JOO SECA 27/29 MAIANGA LUANDA Tel: [contact details removed]/624 Fax: [contact details removed]

Country: Angola

Bid Price at Opening AOA 144956000.00

Evaluated Bid Price AOA 144956000.00

Signed Contract price AOA 144956000.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):

GA - GENUINE ADDING (1105389) Rua ramalho Ortigo, 48, Alvalade - Luanda - Angola

Country: Angola

Bid Price at Opening AOA 233152800.00

Evaluated Bid Price AOA 233152800.00

ROCHA MONTEIRO, LDA (1004697) Rua Rainha Ginga, N 69-1, Luanda

Country: Angola

Bid Price at Opening AOA 54612812.64

Evaluated Bid Price AOA 54612812.64

PLANAD (1105391) Rua do Assalto ao Quartel Moncada, 15, Maianga - Luanda - Angola

Country: Angola

Bid Price at Opening AOA 120040860.00

Evaluated Bid Price AOA 120040860.00

SISTEC SISTEMAS, TECNOLOGIAS E INDSTRIA, S.A. (857675)

Sede: Avenida Che Guevara n 138, Luanda-AngolaTelef: [contact details removed]Email: [contact details removed]

Country: Angola

Bid Price at Opening AOA 80100106.80

Evaluated Bid Price AOA 80100106.80

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 5 open IT & Telecom tenders in Angola.

Browse all open IT & Telecom tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More IT & Telecom tenders

All IT & Telecom tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →