Completion, Customization, and Enhancement of the Project Management Information System (PMIS)
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026
- Reference
- GZ-MOSD-546163-CS-CDS
- Location
- West Bank and Gaza, United States
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P507278-Social Protection Enhancement Project II
Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C7385
Bid/Contract Reference No: GZ-MOSD-546163-CS-CDS
Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract: Completion, Customization, and Enhancement of the Project Management Information System (PMIS)Reference: GZ-MOSD-546163-CS-CDS
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/30
Duration of Contract
8 Month(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
ULTIMATE ADVANCED TURNKEY SOLUTIONS (617248)
Country: West Bank and Gaza
EXPERTS TURNKEY SOLUTIONS (801918)
Country: West Bank and Gaza
Final Evaluation Price USD 89449.92
Signed Contract Price USD 89449.92
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 89449.92
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 8 open IT & Telecom tenders in United States.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Consulting services for the development of an online course «Comprehensive examination of educational literature: an updated approach
- Feasibility study of Livestock Development-based Dairy Revolution and Meat Production Project
- Consultancy Services for the Development of Standard Operating Procedures (SOPs) for the Mogadishu Port
Open IT & Telecom tenders in United States
- Request for Proposal – Development of the ACRI Digital Ratings Platform· closes 15 Sept
- CFAs: NEA/AC Regional Annual Program Statement (United States)· closes 1 Oct
- Open Call for Information Controls Research Program· closes 8 Sept
- ICT Capacity Building for E-Government – MTDE
- Mise en place d’une plate-forme numérique pour la gestion des appels d'offres et le suivi financiers des mini-réseaux hybrides pour 26 villages en Guinée - PAAEG-2 – Gestion des appels d'offres
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Request for Proposal for the Preservation and Digitization of Indonesia’s Glass Plate Negatives CollectionUNESCO · Indonesia
- Request for Proposal for the Preservation and Digitization of Cambodia’s Glass Plate Negatives CollectionUNESCO · Cambodia
- ITB-SEARO-Bangladesh-2026-003 (Re-01) for ‘Supply, Delivery and Installation of ICT Equipment & Accessories (only Bangladeshi local bidders are eligible to…WHO · Bangladesh
- RFQ for Supply and Installation of Operator Consoles,ICT Equipment & FurnitureUNDP · Papua New Guinea
- Consultancy Services - Establishment of the Islamic Finance Legislation Database (IFLD)Consultancy Services · Saudi Arabia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →