FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

C/o Type-III 01 NO. Quarter at OC Khonsa

Issued by ARUNACHAL PRADESH POLICE (APP) · CHIEF ENGINEER - ARUNACHAL POLICE HOUSING and WELFARE CORPORATION LTD. (APH and WCL) · EE - EASTERN DIVISION - NAMSAI · Eastern Section - I · via Arunachal Pradesh — arunachaltenders

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
11 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
Bid opening
11 Sept 2026, 10:10 UTC
Reference
APH/EC/EE(EZ)/e-NIT/2026-27/46
Location
Arunachal Pradesh, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Item Rate
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works
EMD
58,020
Period of Work
NA
Pre-Bid Meeting
07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM
Pincode
792130

Context for bidders

We hold 11 notices from ARUNACHAL PRADESH POLICE (APP) · CHIEF ENGINEER - ARUNACHAL POLICE HOUSING and WELFARE CORPORATION LTD. (APH and WCL) · EE - EASTERN DIVISION - NAMSAI · Eastern Section - I, going back to August 20264 of them still open. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →