Cassidy Airport – Fire Safety- ARFF vehicles for 2 airports
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026
- Reference
- KI-MICT-457740-GO-RFB
- Location
- Kiribati, Bulgaria
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P506425-Kiribati Kiritimati Infrastructure Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E3910
Bid/Contract Reference No: KI-MICT-457740-GO-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Aircraft Rescue and Fire Fighting (ARFF) vehicles
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/22
Duration of Contract
18 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
EXCELOR HOLDINGS GROUP (1089541) BOX 38, Maistor
Country: Bulgaria
SICHUAN CHUANXIAO FIRE TRUCKS MANUFACTURING CO., LTD (1094706) No. 8, Xinhua Avenue, Wenjiang District, Chengdu, Sichuan Province, China
Country: China
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD 3464000.00
Signed Contract price USD 3464000.00
Beneficial Ownership Details
EXCELOR HOLDINGS GROUP (1089541)
Form Date: 24-JUN-26
Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Dzhenev Kamenov Ivaylo BG Bulgaria Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent
SICHUAN CHUANXIAO FIRE TRUCKS MANUFACTURING CO., LTD (1094706)
Form Date: 24-JUN-26
Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Wang De Feng CN China Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent
Evaluated Bidder(s):
ROSENBAUER INTERNATIONAL AG (308429) PASCHINGER STRASSE 90, 4060 LEONDING, AUSTRIA
Country: Austria
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD 5263729.81
NAFFCO AUSTRALIA PTY LTD (923626) 7B 26 Nelson Rd
Country: Australia
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD 4715790.00
Rejected Bidder(s):
RACER AUSTRALIA PTY. LTD (758619) Australia
Country: Australia
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD
Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 6 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Bulgaria.
Open now from this buyer
- Consultancy Services for a Framework Agreement to Provide Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and Resettlement Action Plan (RAP)
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Engagement of Consultant for Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project for Tsofon Kaomapni-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities.
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Al Managil locality, subdivision5
- Hiring of an Individual Consultant as Senior Systems and Technology Officer
Open Transport & Logistics tenders in Bulgaria
- Bulgaria – Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment – Техническо обслужване на МПС включващо: Основен и текущ ремонт и профилактика на МПС, собственост на ТП „ДГС Малко Търново“ и доставка на резервни части и аксесоари по заявка на Възложителя за срок от 24 месеца· closes 1 Oct
- Bulgaria – Passenger cars – Предоставяне на 12 /дванадесет/ броя автомобили за временно възмездно ползване за нуждите на Столичен инспекторат към Столична община по две обособени позиции· closes 29 Sept
- Bulgaria – Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines – ДОСТАВКA И МОНТАЖ НА СТЪКЛА ЗА АВТОБУСИ „Соларис Урбино 12“ и СОР НБ 18 и тролейбуси „Шкода-Соларис“ 26TR и „Соларис Троллино“· closes 9 Sept
- Bulgaria – Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines – „Доставка на резервни части и консумативи за двигатели и газова система на автобуси MAN Lion's City G CNG“· closes 25 Sept
- Bulgaria – Refuse-collection vehicles – „Доставка чрез закупуване на 1 (един) брой чисто нов камион със сметосъбираща надстройка за обслужване на кофи и контейнери и хидравличен кран“· closes 25 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Germany – Railway construction works – VKP München; Ausbau des bauzeitlichen ZugangesDB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Personenbahnhöfe (Bukr 11) · Germany
- Germany – Snow-clearing services – HL - Winterdienst - 2026-ff_AM Scharbeutz_Los 1 + 2Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Nord · Germany
- Slovenia – Road-maintenance equipment – CISTERNA ZA PRANJE CESTIŠČ NA SISTEMU ABROLDRUŽBA ZA AVTOCESTE V REPUBLIKI SLOVENIJI D.D. · Slovenia
- Slovakia – Tractors – Obstaranie traktoru na separovaný zber 3Obec Šoporňa · Slovakia
- Romania – Motor vehicles – Achizitie autovehiculeDISTRIGAZ SUD RETELE S.R.L. · Romania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →