Call-Off Agreement for IT Infrastructure
Issued by Public Works Authority (Ashghal), Qatar · via Gulf government procurement (Ashghal, QatarEnergy)
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 27 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- PWA/STC/36/2026
- Location
- Qatar
- Sector
- Media, Printing & Advertising
Details
PWA/STC/36/2026 Tender Type STC Tender Participants Tender Status Open Tender Bond 275,000 Q.R. Tender Category - Issuing Date 31 August 2026 Closing Date 27 September 2026 Document Fees 1,500 Q.R. Buy Tender Document(s) Tender Brief
Brief Description:
Tender Details:
Project Title: Call-Off Agreement for IT Infrastructure.
Project ID: Project ID: ISD/2026/SS/11/STC
View the project brief Document Fees 1,500 Q.R. Engineering Services Department Public Works Authority Fax No. ([contact details removed]
Email: [contact details removed]
Notes:
188 Ashghal's Mobile App Ashghal 360 Tenders & Auctions Customer Zone Subscribe to Email Alerts & SMS Our Projects Work Environment Social Media Ashghal staff portal All Rights Reserved - Ashghal © 2026 0unread messages
Context for bidders
Public Works Authority (Ashghal), Qatar has 0 open notices on FreeTender. There are 8 open Media, Printing & Advertising tenders in Qatar. This one closes in 28 days.
Similar Media, Printing & Advertising tenders
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this media, printing & advertising opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Media, Printing & Advertising tenders
- For Printing (With Paper) Binding and Supplying of Textbooks of Secondary (Bangla and English Version), Dakhil, SSC & Dakhil (Vocational) and Technical (Trade Books) Class-9 & 10, to be distributed free of cost for the Academic YearMinistry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, National Curriculum and textbook Board (NCTB), Member (Textbook), NCTB · Bangladesh
- For Printing (With Paper) Binding and Supplying of Textbooks of Secondary (Bangla and English Version), Dakhil, SSC & Dakhil (Vocational) and Technical (Trade Books) Class-9 & 10, to be distributed free of cost for the Academic YearMinistry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, National Curriculum and textbook Board (NCTB), Member (Textbook), NCTB · Bangladesh
- For Printing (With Paper) Binding and Supplying of Textbooks of Secondary (Bangla and English Version), Dakhil, SSC & Dakhil (Vocational) and Technical (Trade Books) Class-9 & 10, to be distributed free of cost for the Academic YearMinistry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, National Curriculum and textbook Board (NCTB), Member (Textbook), NCTB · Bangladesh
- For Printing (With Paper) Binding and Supplying of Textbooks of Secondary (Bangla and English Version), Dakhil, SSC & Dakhil (Vocational) and Technical (Trade Books) Class-9 & 10, to be distributed free of cost for the Academic YearMinistry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, National Curriculum and textbook Board (NCTB), Member (Textbook), NCTB · Bangladesh
- For Printing (With Paper) Binding and Supplying of Textbooks of Secondary (Bangla and English Version), Dakhil, SSC & Dakhil (Vocational) and Technical (Trade Books) Class-9 & 10, to be distributed free of cost for the Academic YearMinistry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, National Curriculum and textbook Board (NCTB), Member (Textbook), NCTB · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →