Accepting bidstenderIndia
c c block nirman kary deena mehar se dhunilal ki dukan ki or
Issued by Panchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO- JAIPUR · BDO-VIRATNAGAR · via Rajasthan — eProc
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 09:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 11:05 UTC
- Value
- INR 7,00,000
- Reference
- c c block nirman kary deena mehar se dhunilal ki dukan ki or
- Location
- Rajasthan, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 14,000
- Period of Work
- 120
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 303102
Context for bidders
We hold 11 notices from Panchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO- JAIPUR · BDO-VIRATNAGAR, going back to August 2026 — 9 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Energy & Power. There are 3,868 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- panchayat samiti viratnagar ke ahin gram panchayato me tubewell/boring/handpump nirman kary· closes 14 Sept
- gram panchayat kuhada 8 works pkg· closes 14 Sept
- gram panchayat bajrangpura 4 works pkg· closes 9 Sept
- gram panchayat jodhula 3 works pkg· closes 3 Sept
- mahatma gandhi rajkiya vidyalay khotlai me do kaksa kaksa may baramda nirman kary· closes 7 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Providing Basic amenities in the work of Construction of Additional Scientific Storage Godown of 1500M.T capacity in TNCSC Godown campus at Thulaiyanur Village in Thirumayam Taluk in Pudukottai District· closes 15 Sept
- M/o works pertaining to completed/closed scheme under Dwarka Zone.· closes 11 Sept
- Provn of Sentry Post with Reception Boundary Wall Gate and Retaining wall at ARCH Shokhuvi Nagaland· closes 15 Sept
- A/R and M/O to DA Flats at Haiderpur under Sub Division-IV/NW Building Division during 2026-27. (SH- Providing and Fixing Cabinet in Lobby Area, Collapsible Shutter and Repair of Grit Plaster and Other Misc. Works).· closes 9 Sept
- A/R and M/O to DA Flat Type-III Quarters at Sector-11, Rohini, Delhi during 2026-27. (SH- Renovation of Toilet, Bathroom and Kitchen Areas Due to Change of Tenancy)· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Conservation and Restoration of Vjecna Vatra BuildingUNDP · Global / multi-country
- Repair and Reinforcing of Damaged Houses & Construction of New Core Houses with Sanitary BlocksUNOPS · Afghanistan
- New construction of a multi-apartment residential building in Staryi SambirIOM · Ukraine
- Supply, Installation and commissioning of Solar Energy Systems for six selected Health Facilities including staff quarters in TongaUNICEF · Tonga
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →