Belgium – Track construction works – Entretien des voies et des abords de voies de la région 7 Accord-cadre - Lot n°1 : Charleroi - Lot n°2 : La Louvière - Lot n°3 : Luttre - Lot n°4 : Signalisation
Issued by Infrabel sa · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 611096-2026
- Location
- Belgium
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
L’entretien des voies et des abords de voies de la région 7 de l’entité Projects South - Lot n°1 : Charleroi - Lot n°2 : La Louvière - Lot n°3 : Luttre - Lot n°4 : Signalisation
Lots
Lot 1 — 5752525042. - 1: Entretien des voies et des abords de voies de la région 7 Lot n°1 : Charleroi
Lot 2 — 5752525042. - 2: Entretien des voies et des abords de voies de la région 7 Lot n°2 : La Louvière
Lot 3 — 5752525042. - 3: Entretien des voies et des abords de voies de la région 7 Lot n°3 : Luttre
Lot 4 — 5752525042. - 4: Entretien des voies et des abords de voies de la région 7 Lot n°4 : Signalisation
Buyer: Infrabel sa
Buyer country: BEL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45234116
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Infrabel sa, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 117 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Belgium. This one closes in 23 days.
More from this buyer
- Belgium – Track construction works – Entretien des voies et des abords de voies de la région 7 Accord-cadre - Lot n°1 : Charleroi - Lot n°2 : La Louvière - Lot n°3 : Luttre - Lot n°4 : Signalisation· closes 29 Sept
- Belgium – Track construction works – Entretien des voies et des abords de voies de la région 7 Accord-cadre - Lot n°1 : Charleroi - Lot n°2 : La Louvière - Lot n°3 : Luttre - Lot n°4 : Signalisation· closes 29 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Belgium – Foul-water piping construction work – Project 20.165A/1 - Bertem, Collector Korbeek-Dijle· closes 12 Sept
- Belgium – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Raamovereenkomst voor het uitvoeren van opdrachten met betrekking tot veiligheidscoördinatie· closes 16 Sept
- Belgium – Artificial and natural lighting engineering services for buildings – huren en monteren van sfeerverlichting· closes 6 Oct
- Belgium – Electrical installation work – Marché Investissement électromécanique sur le réseau Non-Structurant· closes 15 Sept
- Belgium – Construction work – ARLON - SPF JUSTICE - Rénovation de l'aile C· closes 9 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-611096-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 05,10 and 4 storage shed inside factory.Munitions India Limited · Ordnance Factory Badmal Bolangir Odisha · India
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 01, 02, 03, 04, 06 and 17 inside factory.Munitions India Limited · Ordnance Factory Badmal Bolangir Odisha · India
- Design, Fabrication and Supply of Hose Adaptors and hose clamps for Gas/Compressed Air SupplyCochin Shipyard Limited · HQ CSL (Kochi) · Utility and Maintenance - CSL · India
- Nalu Shiv Mandir SE Rameshwar Gurjar KI AUR Murlipur 2 Goan Murlipur ME Ravindra KE Gatese Kanna Bairwa KI AUR Sadak Katav KO Rokne KE Liye Suraksha Deewar 3 Interloking MAY Nali Nirman Karya Saini Dhani Murlipur 4 Interloking MAY Nali Suraksha DeewaPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-DAUSA · BDO-SIKARAI · India
- cc interloking nirman karya mandir se masjid ki or jhanjharPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-BHARATPUR · BDO-PAHADI · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →