Belgium – Track construction works – Entretien des voies et des abords de voies de la région 7 Accord-cadre - Lot n°1 : Charleroi - Lot n°2 : La Louvière - Lot n°3 : Luttre - Lot n°4 : Signalisation
Issued by Infrabel sa · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 602325-2026
- Location
- Belgium
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
L’entretien des voies et des abords de voies de la région 7 de l’entité Projects South - Lot n°1 : Charleroi - Lot n°2 : La Louvière - Lot n°3 : Luttre - Lot n°4 : Signalisation
Lots
Lot 1 — 5752525042. - 1: Entretien des voies et des abords de voies de la région 7 Lot n°1 : Charleroi
Lot 2 — 5752525042. - 2: Entretien des voies et des abords de voies de la région 7 Lot n°2 : La Louvière
Lot 3 — 5752525042. - 3: Entretien des voies et des abords de voies de la région 7 Lot n°3 : Luttre
Lot 4 — 5752525042. - 4: Entretien des voies et des abords de voies de la région 7 Lot n°4 : Signalisation
Buyer: Infrabel sa
Buyer country: BEL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45234116
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Infrabel sa, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 95 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Belgium. This one closes in 25 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Belgium – Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus) – CONCEPTION ET FABRICATION DE DEUX BATARDEAUX METALLIQUES POUR LES ECLUSES DE KAIN ET D’HERINNES (HAUT-ESCAUT)· closes 21 Oct
- Belgium – Installation of signalling equipment – AWV/VW/2026/2_Nieuwbouw, aanpassingen, wegname en onderhoud van biflashes en verkeersborden met veranderlijke informatie (zone 30) in schoolomgevingen langs gewestwegen in Vlaanderen· closes 23 Sept
- Belgium – Analysis services – Monitoring grondwaterkwaliteit - campagnes 2027· closes 15 Sept
- Belgium – Electrical installation work – Bouwen van een dagverblijf - lot elektriciteit· closes 15 Sept
- Belgium – Construction work – Gedeeltelijke sloop, renovatie, vervangingsbouw en uitbreiding van de sociale woonwijk “Eigen Haard” te Gistel· closes 16 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-602325-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →