Belgium – Tents – Levering van tentzeilen
Issued by Vlaamse Overheid · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 594778-2026
- Location
- Belgium
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Deze opdracht is een opdracht voor leveringen in de zin art. 2,20° van de Wet inzake overheidsopdrachten van 17 juni 2016. Het betreft het fabriceren en leveren van tentzeilen senior voor een totaalbedrag van maximum 500.000 euro inclusief btw en alle kosten inbegrepen. Een meer uitgebreide beschrijving is opgenomen in het hoofdstuk 3.
Lots Lot 1 — 2026/CJM/ULDK/2/TENTZEILEN - 1: Deze opdracht is een opdracht voor leveringen in de zin art. 2,20° van de Wet inzake overheidsopdrachten van 17 juni 2016. Het betreft het fabriceren en leveren van tentzeilen senior voor een totaalbedrag van maximum 500.000 euro inclusief btw en alle kosten inbegrepen. De opdracht is niet opgedeeld in percelen.
Buyer: Vlaamse Overheid
Buyer country: BEL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 39522530
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 15 notices from Vlaamse Overheid, going back to August 2026 — 10 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Manufacturing & Supply and Financial & Professional Services. There are 17 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Belgium. This one closes in 29 days.
More from this buyer
- Belgium – Installation of signalling equipment – AWV/VW/2026/2_Nieuwbouw, aanpassingen, wegname en onderhoud van biflashes en verkeersborden met veranderlijke informatie (zone 30) in schoolomgevingen langs gewestwegen in Vlaanderen· closes 9 Sept
- Belgium – Market research services – Sectorale praktijktesten als meting van aanwervingsdiscriminatie op de arbeidsmarkt· closes 19 Sept
- Belgium – Tyre repair services, including fitting and balancing – 2026/HFB/OP/154815 – Raamovereenkomst voor bandenwissel, bandenonderhoud en het leveren van banden - Vlaamse overheid.· closes 10 Sept
- Belgium – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Studie van de N382 Wielsbeke – bouw van een fietstunnel en aanpassen van de wegen in de directe omgeving.· closes 26 Sept
- Belgium – Architectural and related services – Studie en opvolging werken totale energetische renovatie De Fiertel· closes 13 Oct
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Belgium – Checking and testing apparatus – fourniture d'un appareil de mesure de l’uni-longitudinal· closes 1 Oct
- Belgium – Tyre repair services, including fitting and balancing – 2026/HFB/OP/154815 – Raamovereenkomst voor bandenwissel, bandenonderhoud en het leveren van banden - Vlaamse overheid.· closes 10 Sept
- Belgium – Printed matter and related products – Bestellen en leveren van drukwerken· closes 1 Oct
- Belgium – Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products – Raamovereenkomst voor het leveren, plaatsen en monteren van meubelen en matrassen in het kader van dak- en thuislozenopvang· closes 13 Oct
- Belgium – Printed matter and related products – RAAMOVEREENKOMST DRUKWERKEN· closes 4 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-594778-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- SUPPLY, DELIVERY & COMMISSIONING OF A SOLAR- POWERED ICE BLOCK MAKING MACHINEUNDP · Philippines
- Supply and delivery of construction materials and provision of machinery rentalUNDP · Myanmar
- Provision of Hybrid Solar PV Systems for Five (5) Flake Ice Plants in YemenUNDP · Yemen
- Provision of Office Furniture for the NHO and Municipal Information UnitsUNDP · Syria
- Supply and Plant Cactus Seedlings in Jubilee Forest in Al-QatranehUNDP · Jordan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →